Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2021

OCTOBER 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr B Reynolds-Frost

BEST OF BREED : 7266 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Dog CC : 7266 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : 7270 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Hanishan Fire Cracker
Bitch CC : 7267 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wrivera
Res Bitch CC : 7268 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wreeva
Best Puppy : 7254 MASON, Miss D Crownlake's Queen Bee
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 101 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7246 BOYLE., Miss Z C Zarcrest See in Red
2nd: 7248 BULLIS, Mrs A Along Came Louis To Amaffrey naf
3rd: 7256 MCGAVIGAN, Mr C & PETTIGREW, Mr C Pettigans Duke of Earl
Res: 7271 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Urishay Amadeus
VHC:

Class 102 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7260 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Dreams of Magic
2nd: 7245 BELL, Miss A Nebodaxies Dream Come True
3rd: 7262 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Moonbeam
Res:
VHC:

Class 103 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 104 GD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7270 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: 7247 BRAID, Mrs M Tolberg Capercaillie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 105 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7261 PIKE & CARTER, Mrs & Mrs J Zarcrest Flash Harry At Breezelyn
2nd: 7244 BELL, Miss A Artangeldax Luck Changer At Nebodaxies
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 106 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7251 IRVINE, Mrs P Bronia the Dutchman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 107 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7266 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: 7269 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Ralines Sazerac
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 108 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 109 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 110 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 111 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7254 MASON, Miss D Crownlake's Queen Bee
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 112 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7265 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 113 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 114 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7243 BECKETT-BRADSHAW, Ms A Tolberg Heavenly At Hutaka
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 115 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7252 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P URISHAY PENNYROYAL
2nd: 7257 MEE, Mr W Barlaine Razzle Dazzle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 116 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7267 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: 7255 MASON, Miss D TOLBERG BEEZ KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN
3rd: 7259 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Super Magic
Res:
VHC:

Class 117 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7268 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wreeva
2nd: 7253 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P URISHAY HEART'N'SOUL
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 118 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 119 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 120 GCB NO ENTRIES