Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Helen Kerfoot (Abydachs)

 

BEST OF BREED : BOYLE Zarcrest See in Red
Dog CC : BOYLE Zarcrest See in Red
Res Dog CC :  WOODVINE-SHONE Ch Ralines Sazerac

Best Puppy Dog : BOYLE Zarcrest See in Red

Bitch CC :   GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection
Res Bitch CC : WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics

Best Puppy Bitch : BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor

Best Puppy : BOYLE Zarcrest See in Red & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch


 

Special Beginner Dog (4)
1st: GROSE Belvydach Proper Job
2nd: FAIRCHILD Restinum Torandot
3rd: CROW Drymoor Friars Luxury Among Martinks
Res: MEE Barlaines Commander
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MITCHELL Bronia King Crimson
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Hanishan Neapolitan Urishay
3rd:  SHUTT Donnydax Dusting Dreams for Donnadoon
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BOYLE Zarcrest See in Red
2nd:WALLACE Ralines Just Jiles
3rd: CROW Drymoor Friars Luxury Among Martinks
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mister McKye
2nd: CROW Drymoor Friars Luxury Among Martinks
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (4)
1st: LOCKETT-WALTERS Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
2nd:GROSE Belvydach Proper Job
3rd: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (3)
1st: GROSE Belvydach Proper Job
2nd: CROW Drymoor Friars Luxury Among Martinks
3rd: MEE Barlaines Commander
Res:
VHC:

 

Graduate Dog (1)
1st:  BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog (3)
1st:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
2nd: DRADY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko
3rd: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest Flash Harry at Breezelyn
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (6)
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam
3rd: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Lucamac JW ShCM
VHC: PASKINS Dinkidax Sandrayana at Kindeace

Open Dog (3)
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Ch Ralines Sazerac
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
Res:
VHC:


Veteran Dog (2)
1st: BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW ShCM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Special Beginners Bitch (2)
1st: STEVENS Urishay Ambrosia by Sidburyhill
2nd: ANEKE Sanmik Little Beautiful Lady
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (6,3)
1st: BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor
2nd:HALL Cliffmere Edith
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Odds On
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Bitch (9,2)
1st: BOYLE Zarcrest Black Diamond
2nd: COX Cheritondax Chardonnay
3rd: BURROWS Urishay Amaryllis at Revdvicki
Res: STEVENS Urishay Ambrosia by Sidburyhill
VHC: CAREY Littl Fut Precious Puppet (Imp Rus)
 

Junior Bitch (4)
1st: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
2nd: SHUTT Starlight Angel of Donnadoon
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
Res: ANEKE Sanmik Little Beautiful Lady
VHC:

 

Yearling Bitch (4)
1st: WALTERS Ralines Lemontini
2nd: COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
3rd: MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW Pettigans Rose of Leadhills
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
VHC:

 

Novice Bitch (2)
1st: BURROWS Urishay Amaryllis at Revdvicki
2nd: NORRIS Urishay Amandine at Criscan
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Graduate Bitch (2)
1st: COX Bronia Jelly Baby
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Miss McFee
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1)
1st: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
2nd: NORRIS Willowheath Bringing Hope to Criscan
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Bitch (6)
1st: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckletown
2nd: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
3rd: PAIN Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
Res: WOODVINE SHONE Hanishan Stracciatella
VHC: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Pennyroyal

Open Bitch (2)
1st: GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection
2nd: WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (1)
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: