Bath Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr M Ord

BEST OF BREED : 6321 WOOD, Mr Roy Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Dog CC : 6321 WOOD, Mr Roy Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : 6293 LOCKETT-WALTERS, Mrs Ruth Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
Bitch CC : 6319 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Ch Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
Res Bitch CC : 6316 WALTERS, Miss Helen Ch Ralines Party Politics
Best Puppy : 6308 PHILLIPS, Mrs & Mr Jackie & Paul Summerview Daisy May
Best Veteran : 6272 BROAD, Mrs S A Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : 6269 BILLETT, Miss Shannon & RICHARDS, Mr Dewi Dwtidachs Dancing Solo

Class 3116 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6272 BROAD, Mrs S A Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6281 EARLEY, Mrs V A Lilacfen Sonny Delight of Yelva
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3117 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6274 BROAD, Mrs S A Bronia Wolfgang Puck
2nd: 6269 BILLETT, Miss Shannon & RICHARDS, Mr Dewi Dwtidachs Dancing Solo
3rd: 6287 FAIRCHILD, Rev A Restinim Beau Brummell
Res:
VHC:

Class 3118 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6302 MCCARTHY, Mrs C NAGSHALL THE ODD REASON
2nd: 6274 BROAD, Mrs S A Bronia Wolfgang Puck
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3119 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6302 MCCARTHY, Mrs C NAGSHALL THE ODD REASON
2nd: 6294 MACKENZIE, Miss Alison Abydachs Alpha Bootis
3rd: 6271 BOYLE., Miss Zara Cresswell Zarcrest See in Red
Res:
VHC:

Class 3120 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6298 MCCARTHY, Mrs C Nagshall Santa Paolo
2nd: 6315 WALLACE, Mrs A RALINES JUST JILES
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3121 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6273 BROAD, Mrs S A Dinkidax Dionysus
2nd: 6285 FAIRCHILD, Rev A Restinim Torandot
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3122 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6293 LOCKETT-WALTERS, Mrs Ruth Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
2nd: 6289 GROSE, Miss Olivia Star Belvydach proper job
3rd: 6297 MCCARTHY, Mrs C Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
Res:
VHC:

Class 3123 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6321 WOOD, Mr Roy Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: 6290 HALL, Mr & Mrs D B & W P Cliffmere Woodman
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3124 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6269 BILLETT, Miss Shannon & RICHARDS, Mr Dewi Dwtidachs Dancing Solo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3125 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6310 SAINSBURY, Dr & Mrs Roger Ridgegrove Constance at Boscolla
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3126 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6308 PHILLIPS, Mrs & Mr Jackie & Paul Summerview Daisy May
2nd: 6303 MCCARTHY, Mrs C NAGSHALL LOVE UNDA PRESSURE
3rd: 6275 BULLIS, Mrs A J Summerview Blushing Beauty
Res: 6286 FAIRCHILD, Rev A Restinim Tartan Lady
VHC:

Class 3127 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6320 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A DANDYDAYO SHE LIVES IN YOU
2nd: 6301 MCCARTHY, Mrs C NAGSHALL MYSTIC ODDESEY
3rd: 6270 BILLETT, Miss Shannon & RICHARDS, Mr Dewi Marina Abromavic of Dwtidachs
Res:
VHC:

Class 3128 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6277 CAREY, Miss Debbie Honeysuckle scent to me via Debbiejay
2nd: 6280 COX, Mrs P Cheritondax Chardonnay
3rd: 6300 MCCARTHY, Mrs C NAGSHALL ODDS ON
Res: 6313 STEVENS, Mr & Mrs A & K URISHAY AMBROSIA BY SIDBURYHILL
VHC:

Class 3129 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6322 WOOD, Mr Roy Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: 6268 BILLETT, Miss Shannon & RICHARDS, Mr Dewi Daring Dancer of Dwtidachs
3rd: 6304 NORRIS, Mrs J A Urishay Amandine at Criscan
Res: 6299 MCCARTHY, Mrs C Nagshall Santa Rosa
VHC: 6311 SHUTT, Mrs Marie StarLight Angel of Donnadoon

Class 3130 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6318 WESTAWAY, Mrs P G Abbilis Maleficent At Treranch
2nd: 6307 PHILLIPS, Mrs & Mr Jackie & Paul Summerview Holly Would
3rd: 6282 EARLEY, Mrs V A Yelva Princess Beatrix
Res: 6312 SHUTT, Mrs Marie Littl fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon ( imp Rus
VHC: 6314 THOMAS, Miss Aimee Abydachs About Time

Class 3131 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6278 COX, Mrs P Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
2nd: 6305 PAIN, Mrs J E Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
3rd: 6309 SAINSBURY, Dr & Mrs Roger Drymoor After Eight at Boscolla
Res: 6306 PHILLIPS, Mrs & Mr Jackie & Paul Summerview Minnie Mouse
VHC: 6317 WESTAWAY, Mrs P G Abbilis Jive Talking At Treranch

Class 3132 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6319 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Ch Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
2nd: 6316 WALTERS, Miss Helen Ch Ralines Party Politics
3rd: 6323 WOOD, Mr Roy Ch Wildstar Wrivera
Res: 6284 EARLEY, Mrs V A Willowheath Silver Queen of Yelva
VHC: