CRUFTS 2022

Miniature Long Haired

Judge - Mr Jeremy Goddard

Best of Breed Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW (Mr R Wood)
Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW (Mr R Wood)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Cliffmere Woodman (Mr D & Mrs W Hall)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Dandydayo Kiss The Girl (Mr A Whitfield-Roberts)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Ensigynes Fantasio (Mrs Tara Siggee)
Best Puppy Ensigynes Glaciarium (Mrs Tara Siggee)
Best Veteran Ch Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM (Mrs S A Broad)
Class 1444. Veteran Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM (Mrs S A Broad)
2nd Place Silkdown Phoenix Rising (Mrs J A Breese)
3rd Place Rossdach Rave On (Mrs S E Phillips)
Reserve (4th Place) Garbosa Bisto Boy at Cheniesvilla (Mrs G & Mr D Ryan & Cheras)
Class 1445. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Idirsholas Ignatius Ay I (Mrs L Abbott)
Class 1446. Puppy Dog
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1st Place Hanishan Neapolitan Urishay (Mr P & Mrs A Latham-Jackson)
2nd Place Idirsholas Ignatius Ay I (Mrs L Abbott)
3rd Place Nagshall The Odd Reason (Mrs C Mccarthy)
Reserve (4th Place) Abydachs Alpha Bootis (Miss A Mackenzie)
Class 1447. Junior Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Halunke Dreams of Magic (Mrs D M Norton)
2nd Place Zarcrest See in Red (Miss Z C Boyle)
3rd Place Drymoor Friars Luxury among Martinks (Mr M & Mrs S Crow)
Reserve (4th Place) The Magic Kelly's Angels Prince Philip (Mrs Corti)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ralines Just Jiles (Mrs A Wallace)
Class 1448. Yearling Dog
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place Fallingwater First Light (Mrs S E Phillips)
2nd Place Russteck Moonbeam (Mrs C Russell)
3rd Place Findowrie Mister Mckye (Mrs M E Poole)
Reserve (4th Place) Cheniesvilla Lord O The Ring (Mrs G & Mr D Ryan & Cheras)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Belvydach Proper Job (Miss O S Grose)
Class 1449. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st Place Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines (Mrs R Lockett-Walters)
2nd Place Wildstar Wrosberg (Mr T & Mrs H Watkins)
3rd Place Drymoor Friars Luxury among Martinks (Mr M & Mrs S Crow)
Reserve (4th Place) Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko (Mrs K M Drady)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Cheniesvilla Prince Casper (Miss M Macmichael)
Class 1450. Limit Dog
Entries: 11 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ensigynes Sterlini (Mrs Tara Siggee)
2nd Place Nagshall Dutch Odyssey (Mrs C Mccarthy)
3rd Place Hanishan Fire Cracker (Miss Woodvine-Shone)
Reserve (4th Place) Drymoor Friars Luxury among Martinks (Mr M & Mrs S Crow)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Bronia The Dutchman (Mrs P Irvine)
Class 1451. Open Dog
Entries: 12 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW (Mr R Wood)
2nd Place Cliffmere Woodman (Mr D & Mrs W Hall)
3rd Place Ch Ralines Sazerac (Miss Woodvine-Shone)
Reserve (4th Place) It Ch/wut Ch Aramis (Mrs Corti)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Findowrie Mr Mckenzie (Mrs M E Poole)
Class 1452. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Drymoor Friars Luxury among Martinks (Mr M & Mrs S Crow)
2nd Place Idirsholas Ignatius Ay I (Mrs L Abbott)
Class 1453. Veteran Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Rossdach Madame Butterfly (Mrs S E Phillips)
2nd Place Ecotyne Firewitch (Mrs K & Miss V Weston & Johnson)
3rd Place Classidax Liberty Belle (Miss M Murphy)
Class 1454. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ensigynes Glaciarium (Mrs Tara Siggee)
2nd Place Dandydayo She Lives in You (Mr A Whitfield-Roberts)
Class 1455. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Cliffmere Edith (Mr D & Mrs W Hall)
2nd Place Honeysuckle Scent to Me via Debbiejay (Miss D Carey)
3rd Place Nagshall Mystic Oddysey (Mrs C Mccarthy)
Reserve (4th Place) Nagshall Odds On (Mrs C Mccarthy)
Class 1456. Junior Bitch
Entries: 12 Absentees: 1
1st Place Fallingwater First Love (Mrs S E Phillips)
2nd Place Wildstar Wrolanda (Mr R Wood)
3rd Place Cheritondax Chardonnay (Mrs P Cox)
Reserve (4th Place) Nagshall Odds On (Mrs C Mccarthy)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ravensbeech Beansprout of Whiteorchard (Miss W Heather)
Class 1457. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 0
1st Place Wildstar Wrobina at Barkroyal (Mrs Williamson)
2nd Place Fallingwater First Love (Mrs S E Phillips)
3rd Place Summerview Holly Would (Mrs J & Mr P Phillips)
Reserve (4th Place) Nagshall Santa Rosa (Mrs C Mccarthy)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Ambyth I Spotted It (M Birdsworth)
Class 1458. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 16 Absentees: 0
1st Place Abydachs About Time (Miss A Thomas)
2nd Place Urishay Pennyroyal (Mr P & Mrs A Latham-Jackson)
3rd Place Crownlake's Queen Bee (Miss D Mason)
Reserve (4th Place) Tolberg Heavenly at Hutaka (Mrs A K Beckett-Bradshaw)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Tolberg Cream Delight (Mrs L Bell)
Class 1459. Limit Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 0
1st Place Dandydayo Kiss The Girl (Mr A Whitfield-Roberts)
2nd Place Ensigynes Fantasio (Mrs Tara Siggee)
3rd Place Drymoor After Eight at Boscolla (Dr & Mrs R & K Sainsbury)
Reserve (4th Place) Halunke Super Magic (Mrs D M Norton)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Abbilis Jive Talking at Treranch (Mrs P G Westaway)
Class 1460. Open Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1st Place Ch Wildstar Wrivera (Mr R Wood)
Class 1461. Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown (Miss D Mason)