Longhaired Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge (s): Dogs - Sharon Broad   Bitches - Judy Burgin (Melvalley)

 

BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW  & Best in Show
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW

Res Dog CC : LOCKETT WALTERS Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
Best Puppy Dog : MCCARTHY Nagshall The Odd Reason

Bitch CC  : GODDARD Ch Minard Darque Angel
Res Bitch CC: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Dandydayo Kiss the Girl

Best Puppy Bitch : BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor & Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy : BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor

Best Veteran : WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch & Reserve Best Veteran in Show

Veteran Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Hutaka Hot Shot
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (3, 1 Abs)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall The Odd Reason
2nd: ABBOTT Idirsholas Ignatius Ay I
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2, 1 Abs)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall The Odd Reason

2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mister McKye

2nd: WALLACE Ralines Just Jiles
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
Res: 
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1st: GROSE Belvydach Proper Job

2nd: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Hutaka Hot Shot
3rd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Lord Oliver
Res: 
VHC:

 

Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Post Graduate Dog (2, 2 Abs)
1st: Absent
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Limit Dog (4, 1 Abs)
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
3rd:  WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
Res: 

VHC: 

Open Dog (5)
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW
2nd:HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: GEESON Abydachs Alpha Centauri
Res: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
VHC: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam

 

Champion Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Veteran Bitch (2)
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch
2nd: WORSWICK Ch Dolyharp Coppelia JW
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Minor Puppy Bitch (5, 3 Abs)
1st: BULLIS Summerview Blushing Beauty
2nd: PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
3rd:  POOLE Findowrie Jessica Rose
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Unda Pressure
VHC: 

 

Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: BUTLER Minard Out of the Darque from Drymoor
2nd: CAREY Honeysuckle Scent to Me via Debbiejay
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Mystic Oddysey
Res: SIGGEE Ensigynes Glaciarium
VHC: BILLIETT Marina Abromavic of Dwtidachs

Junior Bitch (7, 3 Abs)

1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: COX Cheritondax Chardonnay
3rd:  SHUTT Little Fut Pandora'a Secret for Donnadoon (Imp Rus)
Res:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Odds On
VHC: 

 

Yearling Bitch (6)

1st: PHILLIPS Summerview Holly Would
2nd: WILLIAMSON Wildstar Wrobina at Barkroyal
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
Res: BILLETT Daring Dancer of Dwtidachs
VHC: SHUTT Starlight Angel of Donnadoon

 

Novice Bitch (5, 1 Abs)

1st: NORRIS Urishay Amandine at Criscan
2nd:  MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
3rd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady
Res: ANEKE Sanmik Little Beautiful Lady
VHC: 
 

Graduate Bitch (1)
1st: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 


Post Graduate Bitch (4. 1 Abs)
1st: WALTERS Ralines Lemontini
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Miss McFee
3rd: COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (6, 2 Abs)
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina
2nd: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Up Town Girl

Res: COX Bronia Jelly Baby

VHC:

 

Open Bitch (3)
1st:  WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Alchemy
3rd:  NORRIS Willowheath Bringing Hope to Criscan

Res:  

VHC:  

 

Champion Bitch (4)
1st:  GODDARD Ch Minard Darque Angel
2nd: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
3rd:  WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics

Res:  WORSWICK Ch Dolyharp Fur Elise

VHC: