THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB MAY 2022

 

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONGHAIRED)

 

JUDGE : Diane Spavin

 

BEST OF BREED : 1457 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Ch Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
Dog CC : 1446 IRVINE, Mrs P R Bronia the Dutchman
Res Dog CC : 1445 GRAHAM, Mrs D A Jadag Herr Bjorn
Bitch CC : 1457 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Ch Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
Res Bitch CC : 1450 METCALFE, mrs Barbara metadale ariadne
Best Puppy : 1443 CAREY, Miss Debbie Honeysuckle scent to me via Debbiejay
Best Veteran : 1455 WESTON, Mrs Kathleen & JOHNSON, Miss Victoria Ecotyne Firewitch
Best Special Beginner :

Class 689 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1441 BECKETT-BRADSHAW, Ms A K Hutaka Hot Shot
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 690 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 691 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1449 MEE, Mr William Barlaines Commander
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 692 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1456 WESTON, Mrs Kathleen & JOHNSON, Miss Victoria Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
2nd: 1452 HALL, Miss Jaime & OSBORNE, Mr Alex Dinkidax All Fired Up at Confundax
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 693 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1446 IRVINE, Mrs P R Bronia the Dutchman
2nd: 1445 GRAHAM, Mrs D A Jadag Herr Bjorn
3rd: 1452 HALL, Miss Jaime & OSBORNE, Mr Alex Dinkidax All Fired Up at Confundax
Res:
VHC:

Class 694 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 695 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1449 MEE, Mr William Barlaines Commander
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 696 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 697 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1443 CAREY, Miss Debbie Honeysuckle scent to me via Debbiejay
2nd: 1451 MITCHELL, Miss Emily Bronia Day Dreamer
3rd: 1444 CHAPMAN, Miss Allana Patricia Shucknallred Tonic
Res:
VHC:

Class 698 JB NO ENTRIES

Class 699 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1454 SHUTT, Mrs M E Littl Fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon (Imp Rus)
2nd: 1448 MEE, Mr William Barlaine Razzle Dazzle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 700 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1442 BELL, Mrs L Tolberg Cream Delight
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 701 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1457 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Ch Dandydayo KISS THE GIRL
2nd: 1450 METCALFE, mrs Barbara metadale ariadne
3rd: 1440 BECKETT-BRADSHAW, Ms A K Tolberg Heavenly At Hutaka
Res:
VHC:

Class 702 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1455 WESTON, Mrs Kathleen & JOHNSON, Miss Victoria Ecotyne Firewitch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 703 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1448 MEE, Mr William Barlaine Razzle Dazzle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 704 GCB NO ENTRIES