East of England Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Anne Moore (Romanchi)

BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : HALL Cliffmere Woodman
Bitch CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
Res Bitch CC : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
Best Puppy : BULLIS Summerview Blushing Beauty
Best Veteran : BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : BULLINGHAM & KENT Lokmadi Me and Mrs Jones

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Bronia Wolfgang Puck
2nd: KRISJANE Aurum Vendee Viggo Montersen

Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall The Odd Reason
2nd: KRISJANE Aurum Vendee Viggo Montersen

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall The Odd Reason

Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light
2nd:YATES Lyndarlea Just Brian of Irisdax
3rd: PITFIELD Follyfield Fortissimo

 

Post Graduate Dog NO ENTRIES

Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: GRAHAM Jadag Herr Bjorn
Res: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam
VHC: YATES Lyndarlea Just Brian of Irisdax

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM

2nd: PITFIELD Luna Caprese D'Oroed'Argento of Follyfield (Imp Ita)

 

Special Beginner Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: YATES Lyndarlea Just Brian of Irisdax

Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GRAHAM Jadag Razzamataz
2nd: FLETCHER & STEPHANI Walnutfarm Demetria
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth new kid in town
Res: BAKER Jentiki Waltzing Matilda

VHC: DUNHILL & KNIGHT Calgreg Glory At Gellijam

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLIS Summerview Blushing Beauty
2nd:PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
3rd: FLETCHER & STEPHAN Walnutfarm Demetria
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Love Unda Pressure

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HALL Cliffmere Edith
2nd: CAREY Honeysuckle scent to me via Debbiejay
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Mystic Oddesey
Res: KENT Lokmadi Honey

 

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Love
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Odds On
3rd: SHUTT StarLight Angel of Donnadoon

Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee

2nd: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Love

3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Odds On

Res: SHUTT Littl Fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon (Imp Rus)

VHC: KENT Lokmadi Honey
 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: BULLINGHAM & KENT Lokmadi Me and Mrs Jones
3rd: FLETCHER & STEPHANI Walnutfarm Faith
Res: PRETTY Jaxrubydax Brighten My Day

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAIN Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Uptown Girl

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
3rd: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown
Res: PRETTY Jaxrubydax Creamy Dream

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MURPHY Classidax Liberty Belle

Special Beginner Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLINGHAM & KENT Lokmadi Me and Mrs Jones