Leeds Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Clare Butler (Drymoor)

BEST OF BREED : WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Ch Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : BROAD Ch Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
Bitch CC : WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Ch Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Res Bitch CC : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
Best Puppy : PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
Best Veteran : BROAD Ch Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
Best Special Beginner : TREMBLE Dinkidax Auretta

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  BROAD Bronia Wolfgang Puck
2nd: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Hutaka Hot Shot

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GEESON Abydachs Alpha Centauri
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Hanishan Neapolitan Urishay

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FINDLAY Hanburydax Lord Oliver

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic
2nd:WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
3rd: BREESE Silkdown Samson
Res: DRADY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Diamond (Imp DNK)
Res: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
VHC: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TREMBLE Dinkidax Auretta

Puppy Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Day Dreamer
3rd: GRAHAM Jadag Razzamataz
Res: BULLIS Summerview Blushing Beauty
VHC: FLETCHER & STEPHAN Walnutfarm Demetria

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SIGGEE Ensigynes Glaciarium
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Edith
3rd: CAREY Honeysuckle Scent to Me via Debbiejay
Res: METCALFE Metadale Harmonia
 

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Pennyroyal
3rd: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee JW
Res: HEATHER Ravensbeech Beansprout of Whiteorchard
VHC: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
2nd: PAIN Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
3rd: NORTON Halunke Super Magic
Res: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Up Town Girl
VHC: SHUTT Littl Fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon (Imp Rus)

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Ch Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
2nd: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
3rd: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne
Res: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent