Midland Dachshund Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Peter Higgins (Leveliss)

BEST OF BREED : WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics
Dog CC : POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
Res Dog CC : WALLACE Ralines Just Jiles
Bitch CC : WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics
Res Bitch CC : COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
Best Puppy : POOLE Findowrie The Fusileer
Best Veteran : BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
 

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM

2nd: BREESE Silkdown Phoenix Rising

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POOLE Findowrie The Fusileer
2nd: JAMES Jamesfair Wispasoftly

3rd: RICHARDS Dwtidachs Dancing Solo

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Bronia Wolfgang Puck
2nd: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Hutaka Hot Shot
 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Absent

Novice Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BREARLEY Calvin's Dream of Eternity at Xanadax
2nd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Lord Oliver
3rd: BRUZ Essexcreams Latte

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WALLACE Ralines Just Jiles
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Mister McKye
3rd: NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic
Res: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light
VHC: GROSE Belvydach Proper Job

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
2nd: MEE Barlaines Just William
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
Res: BREESE Silkdown Samson
VHC: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POOLE Findowrie Mr McKenzie
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: DRADY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko
Res: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Diamond (Imp DNK)
VHC: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam

Champion Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WESTON & JOHNSON Ecotyne Firewitch

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FLETCHER & STEPHANI Walnutfarm Demelza
2nd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Fleur Jac
3rd: DUNHILL & KNIGHT Calgreg Glory At Gellijam
Res: PALIN Sanmik Red Queen

VHC: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth New kid in Town
 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
2nd: POOLE Findowrie Jessica Rose
3rd: FLETCHER & STEPHANI Walnutfarm Demelza
Res: FAIRCHILD Restinim Tartan Lady

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CAREY Honeysuckle Scent to Me via Debbiejay
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Edith
3rd: BREESE Silkdown Shimmering Dawn

Novice Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: TREMBLE Dinkidax Auretta
2nd: PALIN Daisy Magnolia
3rd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
2nd: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee JW
3rd: FLETCHER & STEPHANI Walnutfarm Faith
Res: SHUTT Star Light Angel of Donnadoon
VHC: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Love

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POOLE Findowrie Miss McFee
2nd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Sonatina
3rd: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
Res: COX Cheritondax Chardonnay
VHC: NORTON Halunke Super Magic
 

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WALTERS Ch Ralines Party Politics
2nd: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown
3rd: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
Res: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne

VHC: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Tolberg Heavenly At Hutaka

Champion Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBERTS Ch Dandaydayo Kiss the Girl