Northern Counties Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Simon Parsons

BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : HALL Cliffmere Woodman
Bitch CC : MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee JW
Res Bitch CC : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
Best Puppy : MITCHELL Bronia Day Dreamer
Best Veteran : BROAD Ch Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
Best Special Beginner : TREMBLE Dinkidax Auretta

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch  (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BROAD Ch Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM

2nd: BREESE Silkdown Phoenix Rising

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  Absent

 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  BROAD Bronia Wolfgang Puck
2nd: BECKETT-BRADSHAW Hutaka Hot Shot

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LATHAM-JACKSON Hanishan Neapolitan Urishay

 

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic

2nd: OXLEY Dinkidax Secret Santa

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Absent

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: OXLEY Lokmadi Rio Bravo at Dinkidax
3rd: DRADY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko
Res: BREESE Silkdown Samson
 

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: HALL Cliffmere Woodman
3rd: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam
Res: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Diamond (Imp DNK)
VHC: BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
 

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TREMBLE Dinkidax Auretta

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Day Dreamer
2nd: FLETCHER & STEPHAN Walnutfarm Demelza
3rd: DUNHILL & KNIGHT Calgreg Glory At Gellijam
Res: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth New Kid in Town
 

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Summerview Daisy May
2nd: FLETCHER & STEPHAN Walnutfarm Demelza

Junior Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HALL Cliffmere Edith
2nd: METCALFE Metadale Harmonia
3rd: CAREY Honeysuckle Scent to Me via Debbiejay
Res: BREESE Silkdown Shimmering Dawn

 

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: SHUTT Starlight Angel of Donnadoon
3rd: HEATHER Ravensbeech Beansprout of Whiteorchard
Res: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth I Spotted It
 

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee JW
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Pennyroyal
3rd:  SHUTT Littl Fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon (Imp Rus)
Res: Walnutfarm Faith
VHC: PHILLIPS Summerview Holly Would

Limit Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  PAIN Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
2nd: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Up Town Girl

Res: NORTON Halunke Super Magic
VHC: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
 

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: GODDARD Ch Minard Darque Angel
3rd: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Ch Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Res: METCALFE Metadale Ariadne

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent