Midland Dachshund Club Championship Show 17th July 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mike Turner (Rafthouse)

DOG RESERVE CC

RUSSELL

Ch Russteck the Bruce

BEST VETERAN IN BREED

PRICE

Samlane Belleza JW

BEST OF BREED : DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
Dog CC : PAIN Ravensbeech Buccleugh

Res Dog CC : RUSSELL Ch Russteck the Bruce

Best Dog Puppy : Absent
Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
Res Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW

Best Bitch Puppy : ROSE Kavacanne Love of My Life
Best Puppy : ROSE Kavacanne Love of My Life

Best Veteran : PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
 

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
CORNER Holrik Mister Mischief
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ERGIS Captain Tom of Siouxline
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  STORTON Dereheath Major Tom
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ERGIS Captain Tom of Siouxline
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog
1st:  No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAIN Ravensbeech Buccleugh
2nd: STEWART & TOMSETT Dajean Starstruck
3rd: GRANT Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SMITH Alncroft Ivan Inkling
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Romeo
3rd: MILLS- JONES  Carlita Sunrise JW
Res:
VHC:

Champion Dog (1 Entry)
1st:  RUSSELL Ch Russteck the Bruce
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KIRKWOOD EMERY Ubu Isla at Helydon
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SEXTON Molloney Noodle Not a Doodle
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Livia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROSE Kavacanne Love Of My Life
2nd: WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus
3rd: THOMPSON Irenidae Sea Pink
Res: PEEK & PEEK MATAR Whiteorchard Tiggy Winkle of Milkwood
VHC:

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Penelope Pitstop
2nd: MERRY & SELBY Olivia Belle for Merryline

3rd: STEWART & THOMSETT Dajean Pinochio Star
Res : MCCOWLIFF & WINFROW Sadira Magda
VHC: JAMES Jamesfair Getawiggleon

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RANKINE Fallowmill Pumpkin Pie
2nd: ILLS Oniasid Tart Tatin
3rd:  STORTON Dereheath Dee Major
Res:
VHC:

Novice Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROSE Kavacanne Love of My Life
2nd: RANKINE Fallowmill Pumpkin Pie
3rd:  MERRY & SELBY Ona Meli for Merryline
Res: WEST Archidax Dark Phoenix
VHC: CORNER Gragareth Girl At Carcorn

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN  Stargang Witches Shadow
2nd: HOWELLS Blackvein Vixen at Fallowmill
3rd: MILLS  Middleton Hunt At Oniasid
Res: THOMPSON Charansco Back to Black
VHC:KIRKWOOD-EMERY  Helydon Nifty Nairn JW

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JONES Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
2nd: SEXTON Molloney Game of Hearts
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW

2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Minnesota
3rd: MILLS- JONES & WILLIAM & MOES Imp Cobra Lily Vitoraz (Cze Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Champion Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: