Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2021

MAY SHOW HELD IN OCTOBER 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr A Wight

BEST OF BREED : 480 ERGIS, Mrs S Captain Tom of Siouxline
Dog CC : 480 ERGIS, Mrs S Captain Tom of Siouxline
Res Dog CC : 504 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Bitch CC : 501 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC : 470 BLACKBURN, Mrs E P Stargang Witches Shadow
Best Puppy : 496 RUSSELL, Mrs C Eyez the One Russteck
Best Veteran : 499 STEPHENSON, Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
Best Special Beginner :

Class 269 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 502 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd: 485 HANNAH, Mrs T & HANNAH, Mr B He Haz It Russteck (AY2)
3rd: 474 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Carcorn Fabulous Frank
Res:
VHC:

Class 270 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 485 HANNAH, Mrs T & HANNAH, Mr B He Haz It Russteck (AY2)
2nd: 500 STEWART, Miss R Moonbroch Squire of Gothos
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 271 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 484 HANNAH, Mrs T & HANNAH, Mr B Ravensbeech Ballater Russteck (AW3)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 272 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 484 HANNAH, Mrs T & HANNAH, Mr B Ravensbeech Ballater Russteck (AW3)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 273 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 274 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 480 ERGIS, Mrs S Captain Tom of Siouxline
2nd: 495 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Romeo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 275 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 504 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Ivor Notion
2nd: 494 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck The Bruce
3rd: 489 KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Mrs D A & KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Misses A Ch Helydon Laird Loki
Res: 490 MILLS- JONES, Miss C Carlita Sunrise JW
VHC: 481 FEETHAM, Mrs S Hanishan Checkers At Kimbleholme

Class 276 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 473 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Holrik Mister Mischief
2nd: 468 BLACK, Mrs L S & BLACK, Mr K & BLACK, Miss E Ch Bassodon Westwood
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 277 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 278 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 279 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 496 RUSSELL, Mrs C Eyez the One Russteck
2nd: 493 ROSE, Mr and Mrs S Kavacanne Love Of My Life
3rd: 479 DANCE, Mrs M M Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
Res: 476 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Carcorn Violet Valentine
VHC:

Class 280 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 497 RUSSELL, Mrs C & GRAHAM, Mr J Sheez Got it Russteck
2nd: 472 CANTY, Mr B M & Mrs C Bargemon Planet Earth
3rd: 483 GILROY, Mr F & GILROY, Mrs H & GILROY, mrs H Russteck Take a Chance on me Cum Claychalk
Res:
VHC:

Class 281 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 471 BLACKBURN, Mrs E P Stargang Sapphire and Steel
2nd: 496 RUSSELL, Mrs C Eyez the One Russteck
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 282 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 497 RUSSELL, Mrs C & GRAHAM, Mr J  Sheez Got it Russteck
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 283 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 470 BLACKBURN, Mrs E P Stargang Witches Shadow
2nd: 498 STEPHENSON, Miss J Molloney winnie tergames at wistex
3rd: 482 FULTON, Mrs E & Miss G Bothlyn Penny from Heaven
Res: 477 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Gragareth Girl At Carcorn
VHC:

Class 284 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 488 KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Misses A Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
2nd: 467 BLACK, Mrs L S & BLACK, Mr K & BLACK, Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
3rd: 498 STEPHENSON, Miss J Molloney winnie tergames at wistex
Res:
VHC:

Class 285 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 501 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd: 469 BLACKBURN, Mrs E P Stargang Minnesota
3rd: 487 KIRKWOOD, Mr G Helydon Magical Mika
Res: 478 DANCE, Mrs M M Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
VHC:

Class 286 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 499 STEPHENSON, Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 287 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 288 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 499 STEPHENSON, Mrs A Bothlyn Indigo Blue At Wistex
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: