Wirehaired Dachshund Club Championship Show 18th July 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Tim Finney (Gulliagh)

BEST OF BREED : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
Dog CC : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW

Res Dog CC : MILLS-JONES Carlita Sunrise JW

Best Puppy Dog : HUNT Earthsea Nighthawk
Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW
Res Bitch CC : WEST Archidax Dark Phoenix

Best Puppy Bitch: WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus
Best Puppy : WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus

Best Veteran : PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st PRICE Samlane Belleza JW

2nd CORNER Holrik Mister Mischief
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ubu Isla at Helydon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Good Citizen Dog or Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GILKES Birichino Belfray
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HUNT Earthsea Nighthawk
2nd: THORN-ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud Day Sunshine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog
1st:  No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  STORTON Dereheath Major Tom
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MILLS Tythe Douglas Haigh at Oniasid

2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Birichino Barley of Robinswood
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Romeo
2nd:
3rd:

Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MILLS- JONES  Carlita Sunrise JW
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Kumquat May
3rd:  SMITH Alncroft Ivan Inkling
Res: TITE Onitsuka Tiger Vitoraz at Rijobeau (Imp CZE)
VHC: KAY Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti JW

Champion Dog (1 Entry)
1st:  KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
2nd: RUSSELL Ch Russteck the Bruce
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DAVIES Nostalgia Gilovam
2nd: HUNT Earthsea Lady of Light
3rd:  SEXTON Molloney Noodle Not a Doodle
Res: STORTON Dereheath Livia
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus
2nd: THOMPSON Irenidae Sea Pink
3rd: KNIGHT Bargemon Can You Hear Me
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCOWLIFF & WINFROW Sadira Magda
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Penelope Pitstop

3rd:
Res :
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MILLS Oniasid Tart Tatin
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Dee Major
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Novice Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MILLS Middleton Hunt at Oniasid
2nd: CORNER Gragareth Girl At Carcorn
3rd:  HUNT Earthsea Ermintrude
Res: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Penelope Pitstop
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: WEST Archidax Dark Phoenix
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY  Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
3rd: CLEMENTS Springdac Red Siren
Res: THOMPSON Charansco Back to Black
VHC:

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JONES Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
2nd: SEXTON Molloney Game of Hearts
3rd: GILKES Ridanflight Rockin Rita at Birichino
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW

2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Jinglebells
3rd: MILLS- JONES & WILLIAM & MOES Imp Cobra Lily Vitoraz (Cze Imp)
3rd: KAY Foxearth Run for Fun to Kaytian
Res:
VHC:

Champion Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: