Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)

BEST OF BREED : ERGIS Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
Res Dog CC : SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood JW
Best Puppy Dog : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud
to Go

Bitch CC : MERRY & SELBY Ona Meli for Merryline
Res Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
Best Puppy Bitch : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold

Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
Best Veteran :  PRICE Samlane Belleza JW

Special Beginner Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog  (1)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog 
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (1,1)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog  (1)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Graduate Dog (1)
1st: PHILLIPS Birichino Barley of Robinswood
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog  (4,1)
1st: PHILLIPS Birichino Barley of Robinswood
2nd: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Moonshe Bumble Bee
3rd: GRANT Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (1)
1st: SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (3)
1st: ERGIS Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
2nd: SMITH Alncroft Ivan Inkling

3rd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Ivor Notion
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog (1,1)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Special Beginners Bitch (2,2)
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7)
1st: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Janter Clover
2nd: DANCE Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
3rd: STEPHENSON Wistex Taking it Easy
Res: MILLS Newton Delight at Oniasid
VHC: SEXTON Wistex Busy Being Fabulous at Molloney

Puppy Bitch (5,1)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: SEXTON Molloney Noodle Not a Doodle
3rd: HUNT Earthsea Lady of Light
Res: BUTT Martinks Twice Shy
VHC:

Junior Bitch (5,2)
1st: MARSTON TEAL Lordscarinie Love to Breeze
2nd: ROSE Kavacanne Love of My Life
3rd: BUTT Martinks Twice Shy
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Bitch (2,1)
1st: MERRY & SELBY Ona Meli for Merryline
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Bitch (6,2)
1st: STEPHENSON Wistex Taking it Easy
2nd: HUNT Earthsea Ermintrude
3rd: CROW Martinks Drives You Dotty
Res: CLEMENTS Springdac Lady Penelope
VHC:

 

Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: MERRY & SELBY Olivia Belle for Merryline
2nd: KILROY Blackvein Princess at Janacop
3rd: CROW Martinks Drives You Dotty
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)
1st: BILLINGHURST Jiljac Well I Never
2nd: MILLS Middleton Hunt at Oniasid
3rd: MACFARLAN Bassodon Minerva
Res: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Love Island
VHC:

Limit Bitch (9)
1st: MACFARLAN Granhoward Lilly
2nd: BLACK Bassodon Dodecahedron JW
3rd:  CLEMENTS Springdac Red Siren
Res:  BROWN Lunabaia Lily of the Valley
VHC: STEPHENSON Molloney Winnie Ter games at Wistex

Open Bitch (4)
1st: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Drop Dead Gorjus
3rd: HOPPER Brynfaw Ace of Base
Res: CROW Compania Pandora
VHC:

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2)
1st: PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
2nd:
CROW Compania Pandora
3rd:
Res:
VHC: