Darlington Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs J Peak

BEST OF BREED : 5342 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST, Lady L Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
Dog CC : 5342 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST, Lady L Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
Res Dog CC : 5331 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Romeo
Bitch CC : 5339 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC : 5333 RUSSELL, Mrs C & GRAHAM, Mr J Sheez Got it Russteck
Best Puppy : 5333 RUSSELL, Mrs C & GRAHAM, Mr J Sheez Got it Russteck
Best Veteran : 5318 HEATHER, Miss W Ravensbeech Rossini with Whiteorchard

Class 1927 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5318 HEATHER, Miss W Ravensbeech Rossini with Whiteorchard
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1928 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5340 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd: 5320 HOWELLS, Mrs J Fallowmill And They Are Off
3rd: 5329 ROBERTS, Miss T A & ROBERTS, Mrs S Chrezvychaynyi Posol Yuriy iz Divnogorja
Res: 5314 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Carcorn Fabulous Frank
VHC:

Class 1929 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5314 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Carcorn Fabulous Frank
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1930 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5337 STORTON, Mrs H M & STORTON, Mr D Dereheath Major Tom
2nd: 5317 GRANT, Mrs P Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1931 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5331 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Romeo
2nd: 5316 ERGIS, Mrs S Captain Tom of Siouxline
3rd: 5328 PAIN, Mrs J Ravensbeech Buccleugh
Res:
VHC:

Class 1932 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5342 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z & BILLINGHURST, Lady L Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: 5327 MILLS- JONES, Miss C Carlita Sunrise JW
3rd: 5324 KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Misses A & KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Mrs D Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
Res: 5335 SMITH, MRS K & SMITH, MISS J & SMITH, MISS A Alncroft Ivan Inkling
VHC: 5314 CORNER, Mrs C & CORNER, MR N & CORNER, Mr N Carcorn Fabulous Frank

Class 1933 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 1934 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5341 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: 5332 RUSSELL, Mrs C Eyez the One Russteck
3rd: 5319 HOWELLS, Mrs J Fallowmill Miss Range Rover
Res: 5326 MILLS, Mrs A Newton Delight at Oniasid
VHC:

Class 1935 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5333 RUSSELL, Mrs C & GRAHAM, Mr J Sheez Got it Russteck
2nd: 5330 ROBERTS, Mrs S & TOMSETT, Mrs S Dajean Pinocchios Sunshine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1936 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5322 KIRKWOOD-EMERY, Misses A Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
2nd: 5336 STEPHENSON, Miss J Molloney winnie tergames at wistex
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1937 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5336 STEPHENSON, Miss J Molloney winnie tergames at wistex
2nd: 5325 MILLS, Mrs A Middleton Hunt At Oniasid
3rd: 5338 STORTON, Mrs H M & STORTON, Mr D Dereheath Helen Reddy
Res: 5321 KIRKWOOD, Mr G Helydon Magical Mika
VHC:

Class 1938 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5339 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Z Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: