Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show November 2021

Dachshund ( Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr Antony Bongiovanni (Ankors)

BEST OF BREED :THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
Best Puppy Dog : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud to Go

Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
Res Bitch CC : BLACKBURN Stargang Sapphire and Steel
Best Puppy Bitch : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold

Best Puppy : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold & Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran :  PRICE Samlane Belleza JW

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st: KIRKWOOD Beetlejuice Vitoraz at Helydon (Imp Cze)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog  (1 Entry)
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud to Go
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog  (1 Entry) Abs 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog  (5 Entries)  Abs 1
1st: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Moonshe Bumble Bee
2nd: STORTON Dereheath Major Tom
3rd: GRANT Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
Res: PHILLIPS Birichino Barley of Robinswood
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs 0
1st: SMITH Alncroft Ivan Inkling
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Romeo
3rd: PAIN Ravensbeech Buccleugh
Res: SALISBURY Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood JW
VHC: STEWART & THOMSETT Dajean Starstruck

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs 1
1st: THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: ERGIS Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline

3rd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW
Res: MILLS- JONES Carlita Sunrise JW
VHC:

 

Veteran Dog  (2 Entries) Abs 2
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (10 Entries)
1st: REES Emem Sunday Sunshine for Ermewood
2nd: RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck
3rd: HOWELLS Fallowmill Miss Range Rover
Res: DANCE Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
VHC: MULLEN Rozelle With Love

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 2
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: RUSSELL & GRAHAM Sheez Got it Russteck
3rd: CLEMENTS Springdac Lady Penelope
Res: MULLEN Rozelle With Love
VHC: HUNT Earthsea Lady of Light

Junior Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus
2nd: STEWART & THOMSETT Dajean Pinochios Star
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Bitch (2 Entries) Abs 0
1st: MERRY & SELBY Ona Meli for Merryline
2nd: DRISCOLL Deepdax Busy Body
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 1
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Sapphire and Steel
2nd: MERRY & SELBY Olivia Belle for Merryline
3rd: WEST Archidax Dark Phoenix
Res: MILLS Middleton Hunt at Oniasid
VHC: HUNT Earthsea Ermintrude

Limit Bitch 9 Entries) Abs 2
1st: CLEMENTS Springdac Red Siren
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
3rd: STORTON Dereheath Helen Reddy
Res: HOWELLS Blackvein Vixen at Fallowmill
VHC: MULLEN Starhill Flirty Girty

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs 1
1st:  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd: DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Minnesota
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: