Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Helen Walters (Ralines)

BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
Res Dog CC : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki
Best Puppy Dog : ROBERTS Chrezvychaynyi Posol Yuriy Iz Divnogorja

Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC : DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
Best Puppy Bitch : RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Best Puppy : RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck
Best Veteran : PRICE Samlane Belleza JW

Veteran Dog or Bitch  (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PRICE Samlane Belleza JW
2nd: STEPHENSON Bothlyn Indigo Blue at Wistex
3rd: CORNER Holrik Mister Mischief
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROBERTS Chrezvychaynyi Posol Yuriy Iz Divnogorja
2nd: CORNER Carcorn Fabulous Frank
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROBERTS Chrezvychaynyi Posol Yuriy Iz Divnogorja
2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud Day Sunshine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Romeo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS & BILLINGHURST Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW

3rd: RUSSELL Ch Russteck The Bruce
Res: MILLS- JONES Carlita Sunrise JW
VHC: KAY Kaytian Tempest Over Hiati JW

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck
2nd: CORNER Carcorn Violet Valentine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck
2nd: ROSE Kavacanne Love of My Life
3rd: ROBERTS & TOMSETT Dajean Pinocchios Sunshine
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBERTS & TOMSETT Dajean Pinocchios Sunshine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Witches Shadow
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
2nd: CORNER Gragareth Girl At Carcorn
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STEPHENSON  Molloney Winnie Tergames at Wistex
2nd: KIRKWOOD Helydon Magical Mika
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd:  DANCE Ch Emem Constance Sunshine JW
3rd:  KAY Foxearth Run for Fun to Kaytian
Res: STEPHENSON  Molloney Winnie Tergames at Wistex
VHC: KIRKWOOD-EMERY  Helydon Jinglebells