Bath Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Miss H Wayman

BEST OF BREED : 6521 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Dog CC : 6524 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena & BILLINGHURST, Lady Lynda Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
Res Dog CC : 6495 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
Bitch CC : 6521 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC : 6502 JONES, Mrs Sabrina Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
Best Puppy : 6495 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 6501 HAWKINS, Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza

Class 3184 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 3185 MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6495 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
2nd: 6492 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Mason Bee at Moonshe naf
3rd: 6489 BLACK, Mrs Lynn S & BLACK, Mr Ken & BLACK, Miss Em Bothlyn Back in Black Bassodon
Res: 6499 GILKES, Mrs S & STORTON, Mrs. & Mr. H.M. & D.G. Dereheath Shaken Not Stired At Birichino
VHC:

Class 3186 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6505 KENT, Mrs Y Alncroft All Round Lokmadi
2nd: 6491 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Foxearth Fly by Night
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3187 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 3188 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6522 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd: 6508 LLOYD, Mrs Jean Elizabeth Ravensbeech Pot Luck
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3189 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6500 GLUE, Mrs Barbara Foxearth AL FRESCO
2nd: 6508 LLOYD, Mrs Jean Elizabeth Ravensbeech Pot Luck
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3190 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6517 PAIN, Mrs J E Ravensbeech Buccleugh
2nd: 6501 HAWKINS, Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3191 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6524 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena & BILLINGHURST, Lady Lynda Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd: 6496 ERGIS, Mrs S M Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
3rd: 6514 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C Carlita Sunrise JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 3192 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6501 HAWKINS, Mr A Martinks Storm In A Teacup For Lonaza
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3193 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 3194 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6507 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Rambler at Janacop
2nd: 6510 MARSTON TEAL, Mrs Sonia Lordscairnie Endless Love
3rd: 6503 JONES, Mrs Sabrina Bimini To The Moon And Back
Res: 6498 GILKES, Mrs S Dereheath Just The Tonic At Birichino
VHC:

Class 3195 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6507 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Rambler at Janacop
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3196 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6519 REES, Mrs P M Emem Sunday Sunshine for Ermewood
2nd: 6509 MARSTON TEAL, Mrs Sonia Lordscairnie Love To Dream
3rd: 6515 MULLEN, mrs Ruth Rozelle With Love
Res:
VHC:

Class 3197 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6523 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: 6518 PEEK, Miss Rebecca S & PEEK-MATAR, Mrs Deborah Whiteorchard Tiggy Winkle of Milkwood
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3198 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6494 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
2nd: 6506 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Princess at Janacop
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3199 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 6502 JONES, Mrs Sabrina Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3200 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6521 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd: 6493 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Janter Bee Forever
3rd: 6504 KAY, Mrs Janet & KAY, Miss J Foxearth Run for Fun to Kaytian
Res:
VHC: