Birmingham National Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Andrea Callow

BEST OF BREED : 3685 BLACKBURN, Mrs Ellen P Stargang Witches Shadow
Dog CC : 3722 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena & BILLINGHURST, Lady Lynda Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
Res Dog CC : 3696 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
Bitch CC : 3685 BLACKBURN, Mrs Ellen P Stargang Witches Shadow
Res Bitch CC : 3719 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Best Puppy : 3696 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1299 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1300 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3696 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1301 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3695 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Foxearth Fly by Night
2nd: 3703 WESTWOOD, Mrs Lindsey & LIVINGSTON, Mrs Julie Lordscairnie Love Destiny at Hopewood
3rd: 3702 KENT, Mrs Y Alncroft All Round Lokmadi
Res: 3707 MILLS, Mrs A K Tythe Fred Flintstone
VHC:

Class 1302 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3720 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1303 YD NO ENTRIES

Class 1304 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 1305 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3715 SALISBURY, Mrs Gina Pennywave Nosey Parker at Brocklewood JW
2nd: 3717 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH, Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling
3rd: 3699 GRANT, Mrs Peggy Angela Pennywave Percy at Granhoward
Res:
VHC:

Class 1306 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3722 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena & BILLINGHURST, Lady Lynda Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1307 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1308 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 1309 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class 1310 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3718 SMITH, Mrs K & SMITH, Misses J & A Alncroft Ida Zire
2nd: 3704 MARSTON TEAL, Mrs Sonia Lordscairnie Love To Dream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1311 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 3721 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: 3706 MILLS, Mrs A K Newton Delight at Oniasid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1312 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3709 PEEK, Miss Rebecca S & PEEK-MATAR, Mrs Deborah Whiteorchard Tiggy Winkle of Milkwood
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1313 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3697 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
2nd: 3724 WEST, Mrs C Archidax Hocus Pocus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1314 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3723 WEST, Mrs C Archidax Dark Phoenix
2nd: 3686 BLACKBURN, Mrs Ellen P Stargang Sapphire and Steel
3rd: 3701 JONES, Mrs Sabrina Bimini Chasing Moonbeams
Res: 3684 BILLINGHURST, Lady Lynda jiljac Well I Never
VHC: 3705 MILLS, Mrs A K Middleton Hunt At Oniasid

Class 1315 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3685 BLACKBURN, Mrs Ellen P Stargang Witches Shadow
2nd: 3719 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1316 VB NO ENTRIES