WELKS Championship Show 2022

Dachshund (Miniature Wirehaired)

Judge : Jeremy Goddard

Best of Breed Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to Be True (Z Thorn Andrews)
Dog Challenge Certificate Emem Solar Power (Mrs M Dance)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May (Mrs Z & Lady L Thorn Andrews & Billinghurst)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to Be True (Z Thorn Andrews)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Drakesleat Gud As Gold (Z Thorn Andrews)
Best Puppy Emem Solar Power (Mrs M Dance)
Best Special Beginners Tythe Fred Flintstone (Mrs A K Mills)
Class 1975. Minor Puppy Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Emem Solar Power (Mrs M Dance)
Class 1976. Puppy Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Foxearth Fly by Night (Mr T & Mrs A Crossman & Kennedy)
2nd Place Alncroft All Round Lokmadi (Mrs Y Kent)
3rd Place Jamesfair One Moment in Tyme (Mrs L M & Mr A R James)
Reserve (4th Place) Tythe Fred Flintstone (Mrs A K Mills)
Class 1977. Junior Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Drakesleat Gud to Go (Z Thorn Andrews)
2nd Place Beetlejuice Vitoraz at Helydon (Imp Cze) (Mr G Kirkwood)
Class 1978. Yearling Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Foxearth Al Fresco (Mrs B Glue)
Class 1979. Post Graduate Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Stargang Pot of Gold at Ridanflight (ai) (Mr S & Mrs E P Rose & Blackburn)
2nd Place Foxearth Al Fresco (Mrs B Glue)
3rd Place Birichino Barley of Robinswood (Mrs I M Phillips)
Class 1980. Limit Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ravensbeech Buccleugh (Mrs J. E. Pain)
2nd Place Alncroft Ivan Inkling (Mrs K & Miss J & Miss A Smith)
3rd Place Pennywave Percy at Granhoward (Mrs P Grant)
Class 1981. Open Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May (Mrs Z & Lady L Thorn Andrews & Billinghurst)
2nd Place Helydon Laird Loki JW (Mrs D & Miss A & Miss A Kirkwood-Emery)
Class 1982. Special Beginners Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st Place Tythe Fred Flintstone (Mrs A K Mills)
Class 1984. Minor Puppy Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st Place Blackvein Rambler at Janacop (Mrs J Kilroy)
2nd Place Helydon Radiant Rivva (Mrs D & Miss A & Miss A Kirkwood-Emery)
3rd Place Hivilit Gemma Egregia at Stardax (Mrs P Davies)
Class 1985. Puppy Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 0
1st Place Blackvein Rambler at Janacop (Mrs J Kilroy)
2nd Place Alncroft Ida Zire (Mrs K & Miss J & Miss A Smith)
3rd Place California Love (Miss T Hemmings)
Reserve (4th Place) Ridanflight Renata (Mr S Rose)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Helydon Quickstep Queeni (Mr G Kirkwood)
Class 1986. Junior Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st Place Drakesleat Gud As Gold (Z Thorn Andrews)
2nd Place Emem Sunday Sunshine for Ermewood (Mrs P M Rees)
3rd Place Fallowmill Miss Range Rover (Mrs Jc Howells)
Reserve (4th Place) Newton Delight at Oniasid (Mrs A K Mills)
Class 1987. Yearling Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1st Place Janter Cloves (Mr T & Mrs A Crossman & Kennedy)
2nd Place Archidax Hocus Pocus (Mrs West)
3rd Place Whiteorchard Tiggy Winkle of Milkwood (Miss R & Mrs D Peek & Peek-Matar)
Class 1988. Post Graduate Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1st Place Middleton Hunt at Oniasid (Mrs A K Mills)
2nd Place Olivia Belle for Merryline (Mrs A & Miss L Merry & Selby)
3rd Place Kavacanne Love of My Life (Mrs S & Mr P Rose)
Reserve (4th Place) Birichino Belfray (Mrs S Gilkes)
Class 1989. Limit Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1st Place Stargang Sapphire and Steel (Mrs E P Blackburn)
2nd Place Ona Meli for Merryline (Mrs A & Miss L & Mr D Merry & Selby & Vranch)
3rd Place Archidax Dark Phoenix (Mrs West)
Reserve (4th Place) Bimini Chasing Moonbeams (Mrs S J Jones)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Helydon Nifty Nairn JW (Mrs D & Miss A & Miss A Kirkwood-Emery)
Class 1990. Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to Be True (Z Thorn Andrews)
2nd Place Stargang Witches Shadow (Mrs E P Blackburn)
3rd Place Foxearth Run for Fun to Kaytian (Mrs J & Miss J Kay)
Pastoral Group