Three Counties Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr W Armstrong

BEST OF BREED : 1762 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Dog CC : 1763 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud To Go
Res Dog CC : 1742 ERGIS, Mrs Sue Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
Bitch CC : 1762 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
Res Bitch CC : 1764 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud as Gold
Best Puppy : 1744 FULTON, Mrs E & Miss G Bothlyn Trail Blaze
Best Veteran :

Class 621 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1744 FULTON, Mrs E & Miss G Bothlyn Trail Blaze
2nd: 1740 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Solar Power
3rd: 1746 GILKES, Mrs S & STORTON, Mrs. & Mr. H.M. & D.G. Dereheath Shaken Not Stired At Birichino
Res: 1738 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Mason Bee at Moonshe naf
VHC:

Class 622 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1737 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Foxearth Fly by Night
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 623 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 624 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1757 SMITH, Mrs K & Misses J & A Alncroft Ivan Inkling
2nd: 1755 PAIN, Mrs J E Ravensbeech Buccleugh
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 625 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1763 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd: 1742 ERGIS, Mrs Sue Ch Captain Tom of Siouxline
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 626 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 627 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1745 GILKES, Mrs S Dereheath Just The Tonic At Birichino
2nd: 1749 JONES, Mrs Sabrina Bimini To The Moon And Back
3rd: 1751 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Rambler at Janacop
Res: 1761 STEPHENSON, Miss J Bothlyn sweet missy at wistex NAF
VHC:

Class 628 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1758 SMITH, Mrs K & Misses J & A Alncroft Ida Zire
2nd: 1752 MARSTON TEAL, Mrs Sonia Lordscairnie Love To Dream
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 629 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1750 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Princess at Janacop
2nd: 1741 DANCE, Mrs Mandy M Emem Letty Bee Sunshine
3rd: 1753 MERRY, Mrs A & SELBY, Miss Lilly Olivia Belle For Merryline
Res: 1756 PEEK, Miss Rebecca S & PEEK-MATAR, Mrs Deborah Whiteorchard Tiggy Winkle of Milkwood
VHC: 1733 CLARKE, Ms Julia JOLANDA VENUS

Class 630 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1764 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: 1754 MERRY, Mrs A & SELBY, miss Lilly-Mai & VRANCH, Mr Ona Meli For Merryline
3rd: 1743 FULTON, Mrs E & Miss G Bothlyn Penny from Heaven
Res: 1750 KILROY, Mrs J Blackvein Princess at Janacop
VHC: 1736 CROSSMAN, Mr T & KENNEDY, Mrs Ann Moonshe Queen Bee

Class 631 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1762 THORN ANDREWS, Mrs Zena Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 632 VB NO ENTRIES