MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2024
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)
Judge: Mr Tom H Johnston
BEST OF BREED : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Gud To Go
Dog CC : THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Gud To Go
Res Dog CC : BLACK Bothlyn Back in Black Bassodon
Bitch CC : THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
Res Bitch CC : KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
Best Puppy : DANCE Emem Hazel Sunshine
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : COROMINAS Almarxils Diego for Ruichango
Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COROMINAS Almarxils Diego for Ruichango
2nd: KENT Barratini Du Beke
3rd: WARD-BLOWER Dajean Surely Keifer at Willowmist
Res: WILSON & HEATLY FITZSIMMONS Nashbank Ginger Nut at Atikan NAF TAF
VHC: CORNER Carcorn Raphael's Racer
Puppy Dog
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COROMINAS Almarxils Diego for Ruichango
22nd: KENT Barratini Du Beke
3rd: WARD-BLOWER Dajean Surely Keifer at Willowmist
Res: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Dubious Love
VHC: WILSON & HEATLY FITZSIMMONS Nashbank Ginger Nut at Atikan NAF TAF
Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOSS& SILVESTER Griffingate I Have A Dream
2nd: ORD Delacy Time Is On My Side
Post Graduate Dog
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Gulliagh Loganberry Of Robinswood (Ikc)
2nd: WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Jonny Be Good at Willowmist
3rd: JAMES Jamesfair One Moment In Tyme
Limit Dog
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GILKES & STORTON Dereheath Shaken Not Stired At Birichino
2nd: COVENEY Emem Django
3rd: WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Jonny Be Good at Willowmist
Open Dog
(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Gud To Go
2nd: BLACK Bothlyn Back in Black Bassodon
3rd: DANCE Ch Emem Solar Power JW
Res: WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Jonny Be Good at Willowmist
Veteran Dog
NO ENTRIES
Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COROMINAS Almarxils Diego for Ruichango
Minor Puppy Bitch
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKSHAW Zabannah Little Bluebell
2nd: COVENEY Ashdalewharf Blossoming
3rd: ROSE Barratini Song and Dance with Rosencrantz
Res: SIEMINSKI Dajean Surely a Vision
VHC: CORNER Carcorn Driving Miss Daisy
Puppy Bitch
(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DANCE Emem Hope For Sunshine
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Tartan Talula
3rd: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Love to Dazzle
Res: KIRKWOOD Helydon Vexy Vixen
VHC: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Moonshe May Bee
Junior Bitch
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Love to Dazzle
2nd: CHUGG Kimbleholme Barbu
3rd: WALKER Stargang Fantasy
Post Graduate Bitch
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DANCE Emem Hazel Sunshine
2nd: CROSSMAN & FLYNN Janter Chanson
3rd: GRANT Granhoward Patience
Limit Bitch(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Cordelia
2nd: GRANT Granhoward Priscilla
3rd: STEPHENSON Wistex taking it easy
Res: CROSSMAN & KENNEDY Moonshe Queen Bee
VHC: KIRKWOOD Helydon Quickstep Queeni
Open Bitch
(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Gud as Gold
2nd: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn JW
Veteran Bitch
NO ENTRIES
Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROSE Barratini Song and Dance with Rosencrantz
2nd: SIEMINSKI Dajean Surely a Vision
3rd: LOVATT Rolalipawz Rioja