Birmingham National Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Ian William Blackshaw

BEST OF BREED : 4655 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
Dog CC : 4644 CROSS, Mr L Loggeta Trouble In Texas - CC
Res Dog CC : 4656 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Return Of The Night - RCC
Bitch CC : 4655 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
Res Bitch CC : 4676 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Private Dancer
Best Puppy : 4656 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Return Of The Night - RCC
Best Veteran : 4639 CHAPMAN, Mrs M Melminds Zsylvester
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1945 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4675 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Johnny Be Good
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1946 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4656 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Return Of The Night - RCC
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1947 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4646 DARE, Mrs C Darsoms Zoldare
2nd: 4666 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Dark Magic
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1948 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4643 CLARKE, Mr & Mrs P Tekalhaus the Excelsior
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1949 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1950 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4640 CHAPMAN, Mrs M Africandawns Just N Time For Melminds
2nd: 4674 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Dock Of The Bay
3rd: 4649 EVE, Mrs S Sundayshill Benedict
Res:
VHC:

Class 1951 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4644 CROSS, Mr L Loggeta Trouble In Texas - CC
2nd: 4635 BROOKES, Miss A & BROOKES, Mrs A Ranglewood Oberon for Kyrenia
3rd: 4672 SUTTON, Mrs J Kindeace Texas Tornado at Damai
Res:
VHC:

Class 1952 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4668 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale Monterey Jack
2nd: 4657 LEWIS, Mr D Trixhund Silver Shadow
3rd: 4653 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Harvest Song
Res:
VHC:

Class 1953 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4639 CHAPMAN, Mrs M Melminds Zsylvester
2nd: 4651 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Arashi
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1954 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4650 FOLEY, Ms C Loggeta Wynn By Myles
2nd: 4677 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Summertime Blues
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1955 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4661 LEWIS, Mr D Trixhund Silver Dawn
2nd: 4654 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Islay
3rd: 4637 BROOKES, Miss A & BROOKES, Mrs A Ranglewood Skye by Kyrenia
Res:
VHC:

Class 1956 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4665 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Blithe Spirit
2nd: 4636 BROOKES, Miss A & BROOKES, Mrs A Ranglewood Gigha at Kyrenia
3rd: 4658 LEWIS, Mr D Trixhund Tropical Storm
Res:
VHC:

Class 1957 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4664 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Spellbound
2nd: 4641 CHAPMAN, Mrs M Melminds maybelline
3rd: 4650 FOLEY, Ms C LoggetaWynn ByMyles
Res:
VHC:

Class 1958 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4676 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Private Dancer
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1959 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4670 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale Margarita
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1960 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4662 MCGAVIGAN, Mr C & PETTIGREW, Mr C Clentry Camellia For Pettigans
2nd: 4642 CHAPMAN, Mrs M Melminds Marina Diamonds
3rd: 4660 LEWIS, Mr D Trixhund Hi De Hi JW
Res: 4669 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale Moana
VHC: 4638 CALLOW, Miss A Garthorne Graduation Girl

Class 1961 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4655 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
2nd: 4645 DARE, Mrs C Ch Darsoms Zymystique
3rd: 4652 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Trick Or Treat
Res: 4650 FOLEY, Ms C Loggeta Wynn By Myles
VHC:

Class 1962 VB NO ENTRIES