Ladies Kennel Ass Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Emily Mitchell (Bronia)

BEST OF BREED : 1483 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Spellbound
Dog CC : 1494 ROBERTS, Mr D Ch Ch Swansford Gabrieldor
Res Dog CC : 1480 GEESON, Mrs J Abydachs Darkest Night
Bitch CC : 1483 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Spellbound
Res Bitch CC : 1474 FOSSETT, Mr A & Mrs L Brysdax Mamma Mia
Best Puppy : 1483 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Spellbound
Best Veteran : 1475 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Arashi

Class 533 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1480 GEESON, Mrs J Abydachs Darkest Night
2nd: 1485 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Dark Magic
3rd: 1505 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan The last Time
Res:
VHC:

Class 534 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 535 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1497 SIGGEE, Mrs T M Bonavoir Nagaseer Into Ensigynes
2nd: 1501 VINCENT, Miss S Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft
3rd: 1502 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Dock Of The Bay
Res: 1473 CLARKE, Mr & Mrs P Tekalhaus The Excelsior
VHC:

Class 536 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1488 PASKINS, Mr K & PASKINS, Mrs S Cedavoch its taboo at kindeace
2nd: 1490 PASKINS, Mr K & PASKINS, Mrs S Kindeace Texas Ranger
3rd: 1498 SUTTON, Mrs J Kindeace Texas Tornado at Damai
Res:
VHC:

Class 537 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1494 ROBERTS, Mr D Ch Ch Swansford Gabrieldor
2nd: 1486 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale Monterey Jack
3rd: 1503 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Johnny Be Good
Res: 1477 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Harvest Song
VHC:

Class 538 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1475 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Arashi
2nd: 1470 BORSUK, Mrs M & BORSUK, Mr D Ir Ch Badamtam's via Baltica at Follypaws ShCM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 539 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1484 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Blithe Spirit
2nd: 1478 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Islay
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 540 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1495 ROBERTS, Mr D Swansford Glendadora
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 541 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1483 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L Cedavoch Spellbound
2nd: 1472 BUTLER, Miss C Tekalhaus Our Girl from Drymoor
3rd: 1500 VINCENT, Miss S MEtadale Monica at Gainscroft
Res: 1504 WEDGE, Mr M Dolan Private Dancer
VHC: 1499 TAYLOR, Mr J & HILTON, Mr M Swansford Contagiadora of Delsaux

Class 542 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1474 FOSSETT, Mr A & Mrs L Brysdax Mamma Mia
2nd: 1487 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale Margarita
3rd: 1489 PASKINS, Mr K & PASKINS, Mrs S Imp Territoriya Lubvi Vesna At Kindeace (Imp Rus)
Res:
VHC:

Class 543 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1476 GARLICK, Miss E Ranglewood Trick Or Treat
2nd: 1479 GEESON, Miss E Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
3rd: 1482 MCNAUGHTON, Ms L cedavoch evil on my mind
Res: 1471 BORSUK, Mrs M & BORSUK, Mr D & FOSSETT, Mr A & FOS Baltic Legacy via Amberteckel
VHC:

Class 544 VB NO ENTRIES