Midland Dachshund Club Championship Show 17th July 2021

Dachshund (Long-haired) - No CCs

Judge: Wendy Starkey (Hamoura)

 

DOG CC & BEST OF BREED

CROSS

 Loggeta Trouble in Texas

BEST PUPPY

Whitfield Roberts

Swansford Gleighdora

BEST VETERAN

GARLICK

Ranglewood Arashi

RESERVE BEST BITCH

MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW

Clentry Camellia For Pettigans

BEST OF BREED : CROSS Loggeta Trouble In Texas & Reserve Best in Show
Best Dog : CROSS Loggeta Trouble In Texas
Res Best Dog : DARE Ch Darsoms Zocratees

Best Dog Puppy : GEESON Abydachs Return of the Night
Best Bitch : DARE Darsoms Zymystique
Res Best Bitch : MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW Clentry Camellia For Pettigans
Best Puppy Bitch : WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Swansford Gleighdora TAF
Best Puppy : WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Swansford Gleighdora TAF
Best Veteran : GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi & Best Veteran in Show

 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st:  GEESON Abydachs Return Of The Night
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st:  GEESON Abydachs Darkest Night
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAYES Swansford Clusterdor mit Dialhouse
2nd: LINACRE Swansford Carazonador
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HAYES Swansford Clusterdor mit Dialhouse
2nd: VINCENT Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SIGGEE Bonavoir Nagaseer into Ensigynes
2nd: WEDGE Dolan Dock of the Bay
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CROSS Loggeta Trouble In Texas
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DARE Ch Darsoms Zocratees
2nd: BROOKES Ranglewood Oberon for Kyrenia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Champion Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch

1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Islay
2nd:
3rd:

Res:
VHC:
 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Swansford Gleighdora TAF
2nd: BROOKES Ranglewood Gigha at Kyrenia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WEDGE Dolan Summertime Blues
2nd:

3rd: 
Res:
VHC:


Yearling Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: VINCENT Metadale Monica at Gainscroft
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WEDGE Danton Fire Dancer at Dolans
2nd: BROOKES Metadale Makayla at Kyrenia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW Clentry Camellia For Pettigans
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Trick Or Treat
3rd:
Res:

VHC:

Open Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: DARE Darsoms Zymystique
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Champion Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: