Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Carolyn Scott (Wolferlow)

BEST OF BREED : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor
Res Dog CC : BURKE Bonavoir Secret Assignment
Best Puppy Dog : GEESON Abydachs Darkest Night

Bitch CC : DARE Swansford Coronadora Darsoms
Res Bitch CC :  MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Spellbound
Best Puppy Bitch : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Spellbound

Best Puppy : GEESON Abydachs Darkest Night
Best Veteran : PASKINS Ch Abydachs Summer Dream at Kindeace ShCM

Best Special Beginner : VINCENT Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft

 

 

Special Beginners Dog (1)
1st: VINCENT Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (2)
1st: GEESON Abydachs Darkest Night

2nd: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Free Spirit For Bournder
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Dog  (1)
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (2,1)
1st: DARE Darsoms Zoldare
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Dog (2)
1st: SIGGEE Bonavoir Nagaseer into Ensigynes
2nd: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Free Spirit For Bournder
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (3)
1st: BROOKES Ranglewood Oberon for Kyrenia
2nd: EVE Sundayshill Benedict
3rd: HUGHES Rossann Bonnie Blue
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (5,1)
1st: BURKE Bonavoir Secret Assignment
2nd: SUTTON Kindeace Texas Tornado at Damai
3rd: PASKINS Kindeace Texas Ranger
Res: CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds
VHC:

Open Dog (3,1)
1st: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest George Clooney
2nd: PASKINS Cedavoch It's Taboo at Kindeace
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Veteran Dog (3)
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Zsylvester ShCM
2nd: RODRIGUES Darsoms Zantor

3rd: HUGHES Dachsarah Roust About
Res:
VHC:

 

Special Beginner Bitch (4,1)
1st: CHEESE Ranglewood Titania at Suecaseus
2nd: VINCENT Metadale Monica at Gainscroft
3rd: FOLEY Loggeta Wynn By Myles
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (1)
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Meryl Streep
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Bitch (3,1)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Spellbound
2nd:BROOKES Ranglewood Gigha at Kyrenia
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (4,2)
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Glendadora
2nd: BUTLER Tekalhaus Our Girl from Drymoor
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Bitch (3,2)
1st: TAYLOR & HILTON Swansford Contagiadora of Delsaux
2nd: FOLEY Loggeta Wynn By Myles
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Novice Bitch (3,1)
1st: BROOKES Ranglewood Skye by Kyrenia
2nd: FOLEY Loggeta Wynn By Myles
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Graduate Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1)
1st: CHEESE Afriandawns Heidi Clare at Suecaseus
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (6)
1st: DARE Swansford Coronadora Darsoms
2nd: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest Angelina Jolie at Breezelyn
3rd: PASKINS Territoria Lubvi Vesna at Kindeace
Res: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Evil on My Mind
VHC: EVE Sundayshill Hermione

Open Bitch (1)
1st: DARE Ch Darsoms Zymystique
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch (2)
1st: PASKINS Ch Abydachs Summer Dream at Kindeance ShCM
2nd: GEESON Ch/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Abydachs Giving off Sparks

3rd:
Res:
VHC: