Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship Show November 2021

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Michael Lewis (Trixhund)

BEST OF BREED : GEESON Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
Dog CC : CROSS Loggeta Trouble in Texas
Res Dog CC : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor
Best Puppy Dog : DARE Darsoms Zoldare

Bitch CC : GEESON Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
Res Bitch CC : DARE Swansford Coronadora Darsoms
Best Puppy Bitch : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Spellbound

Best Puppy : DARE Darsoms Zoldare & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi & Best Standard Veteran in Show

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries)
1st: DARE Darsoms Zoldare

2nd: GEESON Abydachs Return of the Night
3rd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Dark Magic
Res: COOK & RHODES Abydachs Free Spirit For Bournder TAF
VHC:
 

Junior Dog  (1 Entry)
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (3 Entries)
1st: CLARKE Tekalhaus The Excelsior
2nd: VINCENT Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft
3rd: SIGGEE Bonavoir Nagaseer into Ensigynes
Res:
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog  (2 Entries)
1st: WEDGE Dolan Dock of the Bay
2nd: EVE Sundayshill Benedict
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs 2
1st: CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds
2nd: HAYES Swansford Clusterdor Mit Dialhouse
3rd: PASKINS Kindeace Texas Ranger
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs : 2
1st: CROSS Loggeta Trouble in Texas
2nd: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gabrieldor
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
Res: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest George Clooney
VHC: PASKINS Cedavoch It's Taboo at Kindeace
 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Zsylvester ShCM

3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Meryl Streep
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Spellbound
2nd: DARE Darsoms Zendra
3rd: GARLICK Ranglewood Islay
Res: PALMER Dashing Dazzling Penelope
VHC:

Junior Bitch (7 Entries)
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Glendadora
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Maybelline
3rd: BUTLER Tekalhaus Our Girl from Drymoor
Res: WEDGE Dolan Summer Time Blues
VHC: LEWIS Mimosa Rude

 

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries) Abs 1
1st: TAYLOR & HILTON Swansford Contagiadora of Delsaux
2nd: FOLEY Loggeta Wynn By Myles
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries)
1st: CHEESE Ranglewood Titania at Suecaseus
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Marina Diamonds
3rd: VINCENT Metadale Monica at Gainscroft
Res: WEDGE Dolan Private Dancer
VHC: COLMAN Hannah Red

Limit Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DARE Swansford Coronadora Darsoms
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Evil on My Mind
3rd: MITCHELL Bronia Custom Velvet
Res: FOSSETT Brysdax Mama Mia
VHC: PIKE & CARTER Zarcrest Angelina Jolie at Breezelyn

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs 1
1st: GEESON Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
2nd: DARE Ch Darsoms Zymystique
3rd: CLARKE Tekalhaus Million to One ShCM
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Trick or Treat
VHC: COLMAN Hannah Red

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: PASKINS Ch Abydachs Summer Dream at Kindeance ShCM
2nd:

3rd:
Res:
VHC: