Bath Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr M Ord

BEST OF BREED : 6240 CROSS, Mr L J Ch Loggeta Trouble In Texas
Dog CC : 6240 CROSS, Mr L J Ch Loggeta Trouble In Texas
Res Dog CC : 6248 GEESON, Miss Elizabeth Abydachs Return Of The Night
Bitch CC : 6253 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley CEDAVOCH BLITHE SPIRIT
Res Bitch CC : 6247 GEESON, Miss Elizabeth Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
Best Puppy : 6260 ROBERTS, Mr D Swansford Alexador
Best Veteran : 6242 DUCHESNE, Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zamba of Scandell
Best Special Beginner :

Class 3099 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6242 DUCHESNE, Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zamba of Scandell
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3100 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 3101 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6260 ROBERTS, Mr D Swansford Alexador
2nd: 6263 WEDGE, Mr Michael Dolan The last Time
3rd: 6237 BURLEY, Mrs R & WAY, Mrs S Swansford Archerdor
Res:
VHC:

Class 3102 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6250 GEESON, Mrs J F Abydachs Darkest Night
2nd: 6264 WEDGE, Mr Michael Dolan Tears of a Clown
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3103 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6248 GEESON, Miss Elizabeth Abydachs Return Of The Night
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3104 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6261 WEDGE, Mr Michael Dolan Johnny Be Good
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3105 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6241 DUCHESNE, Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zyjosh of Scandell
2nd: 6244 EVE, Mrs S Sundayshill Benedict
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3106 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6240 CROSS, Mr L J Ch Loggeta Trouble In Texas
2nd: 6259 ROBERTS, Mr D Ch Swansford Gregorydor
3rd: 6257 PIKE & CARTER, Mrs & Mrs Julie & Ashlie Zarcrest George Clooney
Res:
VHC:

Class 3107 SBD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 3108 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 3109 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6246 FOLEY, Ms Cindy Beauty Long
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3110 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6236 BURLEY, Mrs R & WAY, Mrs S Swansford Almadora
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3111 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6253 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley CEDAVOCH BLITHE SPIRIT
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3112 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6245 FOLEY, Ms Cindy LoggetaWynn ByMyles
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3113 PGB NO ENTRIES

Class 3114 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6265 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A SWANSFORD GLEIGHDORA
2nd: 6256 PIKE & CARTER, Mrs & Mrs Julie & Ashlie Zarcrest Angelina Jolie At Breezelyn
3rd: 6239 CHEESE, Mrs Susanne Rosemarie Africandawns Heidi Clare at Suecaseus
Res: 6243 EVE, Mrs S Sundayshill Hermione
VHC:

Class 3115 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6247 GEESON, Miss Elizabeth Ch Abydachs Fire In Her Soul
2nd: 6252 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Ch CEDAVOCH SPELLBOUND
3rd: 6258 ROBERTS, Mr D Ch Swansford Glendadora
Res:
VHC: