Longhaired Dachshund ClubChampionship Show 2022

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge(s) : Dogs - Becki Rowe (Boloria) Bitches - Suzanne Metcalfe-Bilgin (Metadale)

 

BEST OF BREED : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC : ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor
Res Dog CC : GEESON Abydachs Return of the Night

Best Puppy Dog : ROBERTS Swansford Alexador

Bitch CC : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Blithe Spirit
Res Bitch CC :  WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Swansford Gleighdora

Best Puppy Bitch : MOORAT Langleybury Electra

Best Puppy : MOORAT Langleybury Electra & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi & Best Veteran in Show

 

 

Veteran Dog (2)
1st: GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Zsylvester ShCM
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (2)
1st: ROBERTS Swansford Alexador
2nd: VINCENT Gainscroft Dashing Dudley
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (2)
1st: VINCENT Gainscroft Dark Destroyer
2nd: BURLEY & WAY Swansford Archerdor
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2, 1 Abs)
1st: GEESON Abydachs Return of the Night
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

 

Novice Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Post Graduate Dog (1)
1st: VINCENT Dolan Save the Last Dance for Gainscroft
2nd:
3rd: 

Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (3)
1st:  CHAPMAN Africandawns Justin N Time for Melminds
2nd: BROOKE Ranglewood Oberon for Kyrenia

3rd: EVE Sundayshill Benedict
Res: 
VHC:

Open Dog (4)
1st:  ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor

2nd: BURKE Bonavoir Secret Assigment
3rd:  CROSS Ch Loggeta Trouble in Texas
Res: GARLICK Ranglewood Harvest Song
VHC:

 

Champion Dog (1)
1st: ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gabriedor
2nd:
3rd: 

Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:

Res:
3rd: 
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4, 1 Abs)
1st: MOORAT Langleybury Electra
2nd: VINCENT Gainscroft Dolly's Dina
3rd: FOLEY Beauty Long
Res: 
VHC: 

Puppy Bitch (1)

1st: BURLEY & WAY Swansford Almadora
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (3)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Blithe Spirit
2nd: GARLICK Ranglewood Islay
3rd: CHAPMAN Melminds Meryl Streep
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Bitch (3)
1st: CHAPMAN Melminds Maybelline
2nd: FOLEY Logetta Wynn By Myles
3rd: LEWIS Mimosa Rude
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Novice Bitch (1)

1st: COLMAN Hannah
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Graduate Bitch (1)
1st: BROOKES Ranglewood Skye by Kyrenia
2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Swansford Gleighdora
2nd: CHAPMAN Melminds Make Them Gold
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (4, 1 Abs)
1st:  EVE Sundayshill Hermione
2nd: CHEESE Ranglewood Titania at Suecaseus
3rd: BROOKES Ranglewood Gigha at Kyrenia
Res:  
VHC: 

Open Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1st:  GARLICK Ranglewood Trick or Treat
2nd: ROBERTS Swansford Glendadora
3rd: MOORAT Danton Firefly to Langleybury
Res: CHEESE Africandawns Heidi Clare at Suecaseus
VHC:

 

Champion Bitch (2)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Spellbound
2nd: GEESON Ch Abydachs Fire in Her Soul
3rd:
Res: 
VHC: