Houndshow Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Pamela Marston-Pollock

BEST OF BREED : MACDONALD Bensarka Limerick
Dog CC : MACDONALD Bensarka Limerick
Res Dog CC : HUNT Pelirroja Joined Forces With Carpaccio
Bitch CC : NORTON Matzell Martinella
Res Bitch CC : NORTON Ch Matzell Martha
Best Puppy : HUNT Pelirroja Joined Forces With Carpaccio
Best Veteran : GRAHAM Phaeland Shadow Dancer
Best Special Beginner :

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUNT Pelirroja Joined Forces With Carpaccio
2nd: HINWOOD Anerbs Sheer Nanagins
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEEL & ANDISON The Hinks Dream Twizzlers (imp ESP)
2nd: CHAUHAN Raajput's Blacky Returns
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginner Dog NO ENTRIES

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SWANSON Cotherstone Cosmic Claude Via Altimarlach
2nd: HEELS Daxanory Menacing Dennis
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MACDONALD & MACDONALD Bensarka Limerick
2nd: GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Matzell Malizani
3rd: LUCAS Tramardachs Dunkirk dustup
Res:
VHC:

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Rocket Man
2nd: HUNT Ch Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
3rd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Tainted Love
Res: TWADDLE & GRACE Cotherstone Hashtag Sasilasy
VHC: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GRAHAM Phaeland Shadow Dancer
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MELBOURNE Marvale Double Dealing with Melriding
2nd: WAND & WAND  Wanderhund's All in a Muggle
3rd: LUCAS Tramardachs the big bang
Res: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry All Ways Russian
VHC:

Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CHAUHAN Adnerb Forever Charmed at Raajput
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginner Bitch NO ENTRIES

Post Graduate Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOES WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
2nd: CHAPMAN-REITH Wanderhund Lets Celebrate For Hayvenhund Jw
3rd: TOMLINSON Bensarka Emerald Isle to Melisdax
Res: HEELS Daxanory Ravishing Meg
VHC:

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Martha
2nd: MOES WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian The Duchess
3rd: CHAUHAN Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me At Raajput
Res: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Tooty Fruity
VHC:

Class 218 VB NO ENTRIES