Smooth Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Peter Higgins (Leveliss)

BEST OF BREED : CHAUNAN Raajput's Blacky Returns & Best in Show
Dog CC  : CHAUNAN Raajput's Blacky Returns
Res Dog CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man

Best Puppy Dog : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Struuann

Bitch CC :  LOCKETT WALTERS Ralines for Pete's Sake
Res Bitch CC  : NORTON Matzell Martinella

Best Puppy Bitch : LOCKETT WALTERS Ralines Quickstep

Best Puppy : MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Struuann & Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : NORTON Ch Matzell Minella & Reserve Best Veteran in Show


 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs : 1
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Minella
2nd: STARKEY Ch Carpaccio Jasper from Hamoura ShCM VW
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Struuann
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (2)
1st: HINWOOD Adnerbs Sheer Nanagins
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Ralines Last Tango
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog
1st: No Entries

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries)
1st: CHAUNAN Raajput's Blacky Returns

2nd: COX Dovestream Black Russian at Dachshinbull
3rd: ROBERTSON Rijobeau Jack the Lad at Ravenwood
Res: 
VHC


Limit Dog (4 Entries)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Finwe
2nd: LUCAS Hampdach Dr Watson
3rd: HEELS Daxanory Menacing Dennis
Res: GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Matzell Malizani

VHC: 

Open Dog (2 Entries)
1st: Tramardachs Milkcart Driva
2nd: PEEL Clentry Tainted Love
3rd:
Res:
VHC:  

 

Champion Dog (1 Entry)
1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2 Entries)
1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Little Me
2nd: BETHEL Great Kapriz Ogita to Hampdach
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: LOCKETT-WALTERS Ralines Quickstep
2nd: WAND Wanderhund's All in a Muggle
3rd:  O'BRIEN Almaznyi Laretz Europe II at Delekadax
Res: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Sweet Melody
VHC: 

Junior Bitch

1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Bitch (3 Entries) Abs : 1

1st: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Quenya
2nd: ROBERTS & SMITH Rijobeau Cherry Berry at Rayol
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries)
1st: STARK Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium JW
2nd: GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Matzell Mazari
3rd: LUCAS Tramardachs Bizzy Lizzy
Res: HEELS Daxanory Ravishing Minx
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (8 Entries)
1st: NORTON Matzell Martinella
2nd: CHAUNAN Adnerb Forever Charmed at Raajput
3rd: VALENTINE Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz

Res: TOMLINSON Bensarka Emerald Isle to Melisdax

VHC: JONES Adnerbs Lexi Get Fizzical JW ShCM ShCEx

 

Open Bitch (4 Entries)
1st:  LOCKETT WALTERS Ralines for Pete's Sake
2nd: MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
3rd:  CHAUNAN Adnerb Take a Chance on me at Raajput

Res:  NORTON Matzell Myrtle

VHC:  

 

Champion Bitch (1 Entry)

1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Martha
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: