Bath Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Miss H Wayman

BEST OF BREED : 6331 CHAUHAN, Dr M Ch Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me At Raajput
Dog CC : 6348 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Ch CEDAVOCH STRUUANN
Res Dog CC : 6340 HUNT, Mr J E Pelirroja joined forces with carpaccio
Bitch CC : 6331 CHAUHAN, Dr M Ch Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me At Raajput
Res Bitch CC : 6350 MOES, Mr C J & WILLIAMS, Mrs R Ch Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
Best Puppy : 6343 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C & MOES, Mr C Cwmdarhian Gordon Ramsey naf taf
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 3133 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 3134 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6343 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C & MOES, Mr C Cwmdarhian Gordon Ramsey naf taf
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3135 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6330 BINKS, Miss Anne E & MCNAUGHTON, Miss L J Cedavoch Ocean Storm
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3136 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6348 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Ch CEDAVOCH STRUUANN
2nd: 6337 HIGGINS, Mr P leveliss Thomas the Rhymer
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3137 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6340 HUNT, Mr J E Pelirroja joined forces with carpaccio
2nd: 6339 HINWOOD, Mrs Melanie Anerbs Sheer Nanagins (AY1)
3rd: 6359 VAITEKUNAITE, Ms J Milendo Justin Thyme
Res:
VHC:

Class 3138 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6355 SMALL, Miss Karis Jade Imp ALMAZNYI LARETZ ERSHALAIM AT DEVONDAX
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3139 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6334 HEELS, Mrs Christine Julie & HEELS, Miss Kerry Daxanory Menacing Dennis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3140 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6351 MOES, Mr C J & WILLIAMS, Mrs R Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man
2nd: 6332 CHAUHAN, Dr M Ch Raajputs Blacky Returns
3rd: 6345 MACDONALD, Mrs Judith & MACDONALD, Miss Laura Bensarka Limerick
Res:
VHC:

Class 3141 SBD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 3142 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 3143 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 3144 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6333 HANNEY-MITCHELL, Mrs F Bronia Solar Flare
2nd: 6352 MOES, Mr C J & WILLIAMS, Mrs R Cwmdarhian The Governess
3rd: 6341 HUNT, Mr J E Lauralee Joan of arc at Carpaccio
Res: 6358 STARK, Mr MD & Mrs TA Adnerbs Not On Your Nellie Gobannium
VHC: 6324 ALLEN, Mrs Alayna Zoraden Jemima Puddle Duck

Class 3145 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6354 ROBERTS, Mr D Cedavoch Blowing A Gale To Swansford
2nd: 6349 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Cedavoch Sea Breeze
3rd: 6342 JENNINGS, Miss J Clentry sweet melody
Res: 6356 SMALL, Miss Karis Jade ULYBKA FORTUNY ZLATOVLASKA AT DEVONDAX (Imp Rus)
VHC:

Class 3146 YB NO ENTRIES

Class 3147 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6353 OBRIEN, Miss Paris ALMAZNYI LARETZ EUROPE || AT DELEKADAX
2nd: 6346 MACDONALD, Mrs Judith & MACDONALD, Miss Laura Hampdach Alice Springs at Bensarka
3rd: 6335 HEELS, Mrs Christine Julie & HEELS, Miss Kerry Daxanory Ravishing Minx
Res:
VHC:

Class 3148 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6336 HIGGINS, Mr P leveliss a lover spurned
2nd: 6357 STARK, Mr MD & Mrs TA Adnerbs Won Vision Of Gobannium JW
3rd: 6338 HINWOOD, Mrs Melanie Longmel Special Truffle (AU3)
Res:
VHC:

Class 3149 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6331 CHAUHAN, Dr M Ch Adnerbs Take A Chance On Me At Raajput
2nd: 6350 MOES, Mr C J & WILLIAMS, Mrs R Ch Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
3rd: 6344 LOCKETT-WALTERS, Mrs Ruth Ralines Quickstep
Res:
VHC: