Birmingham National Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Andrea Callow

BEST OF BREED : 3516 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Ch Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
Dog CC : 3512 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Ch Cedavoch Struuann -CC
Res Dog CC : 3517 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man - RCC
Bitch CC : 3516 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Ch Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
Res Bitch CC : 3507 JENNINGS, Miss J Clentry Sweet Melody
Best Puppy : 3519 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Cwmdarhian The Governess
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1241 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1242 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3508 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C & MOES, Mr C Cwmdarhian Gordon Ramsey naf taf
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1243 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3496 BETHEL, Miss Clare L Hampdach Lord Flashheart
2nd: 3527 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Cedavoch Drizzle Of Rain
3rd: 3498 BINKS, Miss Anne E & MCNAUGHTON, Miss L J Cedavoch Ocean Storm
Res:
VHC:

Class 1244 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3512 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley  Ch Cedavoch Struuann -CC
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1245 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3506 HINWOOD, Mrs Melanie Anerbs Sheer Nanagins (AY1)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1246 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3532 SMALL, Miss Karis Jade Almaznyi Laretz Ershalaim at Devondax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1247 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3503 HEELS, Mrs Christine Julie & HEELS, Miss Kerry Daxanory Menacing Dennis
2nd: 3500 COX, Mrs Jose Dovestream Black Russian at Dachshinbull
3rd: 3525 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John The Hinks Dream Twizzlers (imp ESP)
Res:
VHC:

Class 1248 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3517 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man - RCC
2nd: 3529 REYNOLDS, Ms Caroline CWMDARHIAN SAN DOMENICO OF GLENARIFF
3rd: 3511 MACDONALD, Miss L K & Mrs J C Bensarka Limerick
Res:
VHC:

Class 1249 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1250 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 1251 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3524 PATERSON, Mr Brian & PATERSON, Mr Peter Cwmdarhian The Mistress
2nd: 3502 COX, Mrs Jose Bulldaxit secret love
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1252 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3519 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Cwmdarhian The Governess
2nd: 3513 MCNAUGHTON, Ms Lesley Cedavoch Sea Breeze
3rd: 3531 ROBERTS, Mr D Cedavoch Blowing A Gale
Res: 3491 ALLEN, Mrs Alayna Zoraden Jemima Puddle Duck
VHC: 3535 STARK, Mr MD & Mrs TA Adnerbs Not On Your Nellie Gobannium

Class 1253 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3507 JENNINGS, Miss J Clentry sweet melody
2nd: 3533 SMALL, Miss Karis Jade Ulybka Fortuny Zlatovlaska at Devondax (Imp Rus)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1254 YB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3528 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Clentry Little Me
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1255 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3510 MACDONALD, Miss L K & Mrs J C Hampdach Alice Springs at Bensarka
2nd: 3501 COX, Mrs Jose Dovestream Skip the Favour at BullDaxit
3rd: 3504 HEELS, Mrs Christine Julie & HEELS, Miss Kerry Daxanory Ravishing Meg
Res:
VHC:

Class 1256 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3515 MELBOURNE, Mrs Diana Marvale Double Dealing with Melriding
2nd: 3499 CHAPMAN-REITH, Mrs H A Wanderhund Lets Celebrate For Hayvenhund Jw
3rd: 3521 NORTON, Miss M Matzell Martinella
Res: 3534 STARK, Mr MD & Mrs TA Adnerbs Won Vision Of Gobannium JW
VHC: 3505 HINWOOD, Mrs Melanie Longmel Special Truffle (AU3)

Class 1257 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3516 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C J & R Ch Cwmdarhian Welsh Affair
2nd: 3520 NORTON, Miss M Ch Matzell Martha
3rd: 3497 BETHEL, Miss Clare L Hampdach End to End
Res:
VHC:

Class 1258 VB NO ENTRIES