Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Nora Price (Samlane)

BEST OF BREED :  CHAUNAN Ch Adnerb Take a Chance on me at Raajput & Best in Show
Dog CC  : KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley
Res Dog CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man

Best Puppy Dog : HIGGINS Leveliss Thomas the Rhymer

Bitch CC :  CHAUNAN Ch Adnerb Take a Chance on me at Raajput
Res Bitch CC  : MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian the Governess

Best Puppy Bitch : MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian the Governess

Best Puppy : MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian the Governess & Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : NORTON Ch Matzell Minella


 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (1)
1st: NORTON Ch Matzell Minella
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Special Beginner Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog  (3, 1 Abs)
1st: MILLS-JONES Cwmdarhian Gordon Ramsey
2nd: KNOTT Bensarka Dream Machine
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (5, 2 Abs)
1st:  HIGGINS Leveliss Thomas the Rhymer
2nd: BETHEL Hampdach Lord Flashheart
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Cedavoch Drizzle of Rain
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (4)
1st: MCNAUGHTON Ch Cedavoch Struuann

2nd: STARKEY Carpaccio Magnum pi at Hamoura
3rd:  HINWOOD Adnerb Sheer Nanagins at Longmel
Res: SMALL Almaznyi Laretz Ershalaim at Devondax (Imp Rus)
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (2, 2 Abs)
1st: Absent

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC

 

Limit Dog (3, 1 Abs)
1st: HUNT Pelirroja Joined Forces with Carpaccion
2nd:HEELS Daxanory Menacing Dennis
3rd: 
Res: 

VHC: 

Open Dog (4)
1st: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley
2nd: CHAUNAN Raajput's Blacky Returns
3rd:  MACDONALD Bensarka Limerick
Res: BURKE Bonavoir Murdoch
VHC:  

 

Champion Dog (1)
1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Rocket Man

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Special Beginners Bitch
1st: No Entries

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1st: PATERSON Cwmdarhian the Mistress
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Bitch (7)
1st:  MOES & WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian the Governess
2nd: HUNT Lauralee Joan of Arc at Carpaccio
3rd: ROBERTS Cedavoch Blowing a Gale to Swansford
Res: PATERSON Cedavoch Sudden Storm at Ambiesque
VHC: HINWOOD Longmel Rufflette Truffle

Junior Bitch (4, 1 Abs)

1st: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Argentine Tango
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Storm Quest
3rd: SMALL Ulybka Fortuny Zlatovlaska at Devondax
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Bitch

1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Post Graduate Bitch (6, 2 Abs)
1st: MCDONALD Hampdach Alice Springs at Bensarka

2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Sea Breeze

3rd: HIGGINS Leveliss a Lover Spurned
Res: VALENTINE Amlida Tamora to Tiffwazz
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (9)
1st: MELBOURNE Marvale Double Dealing with Melriding
2nd: NORTON Matzell Martinella
3rd: STARK Adnerbs Won Vision of Gobannium JW

Res: VALENTINE Tiffwazz Robin
VHC: HEELS Daxanory Ravishing Meg

 

Open Bitch (4)
1st:  CHAUNAN Ch Adnerb Take a Chance on me at Raajput
2nd:  LOCKETT-WALTERS Ralines Quickstep
3rd:  PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Violette Szabo

Res:  BETHEL Hampdach End to End

VHC:  

 

Champion Bitch

1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: