Blackpool Championship Show

Dachshund (Wire haired)

Judge(s): MR FRANK KANE

 
DCC AIKTON ALEXANDER AT STANEGATE (MRS J L CARRUTHERS)
RDCC SILVAE TIMEKEEPER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
BCC SILVAE FAN DANCER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
RBCC ALLFREYS HELENA (MISS C P GIBSON)
BOB AIKTON ALEXANDER AT STANEGATE (MRS J L CARRUTHERS)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1ST BOLORIA ALL SPICE (MRS C AKEHURST)
2ND DERDLEDASH NAUGHTY NEPTUNE (MISS S A E ELDRED)
3RD INCORDEMEO BEETLE ABOUT (MRS M MOUNTFORD)
RES KASALANE OSTIRIATO SEA OVER CISHELVINE (MRS R VINE)
VHC LOWCASTER THE DUDE (MR J L LAYE)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 1
1ST BRONTILLOW KING OF CUPS (MRS J N DEAN)
2ND MHARGLETON SIR GINGER SNAPS (MR K, MRS J, MISSES E & H MAHER)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST SALIXIAN RUSSIAN CARAVAN (MRS F E & MR I S SMITH)
2ND COLLIDACH PERCY CUTE AT SAMLANE (MR A & MRS N HUTCHINGS & PRICE)
3RD SALIXIAN MOROCCAN MINT (MR M & MRS C D HORNE)
RES ATAHIRA RUFFIAN (MRS C DAVIES)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST STANEGATE BILLY THE KID AT SONHAM JW (MRS A D MATTHEWS)
2ND DOLLYDASH NEVER ENOUGH (MRS E M C TINKER-HALDANE)
3RD WEINACHT LARCH AT DRAKKINA JW (MS J V HUNT)
RES SALIXIAN MOROCCAN MINT (MR M & MRS C D HORNE)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST AIKTON ALEXANDER AT STANEGATE (MRS J L CARRUTHERS)
2ND SILVAE TIMEKEEPER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
3RD BRUMBERHILL MR WILKS JW (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
RES STANEGATE SHOT IN THE DARK JW (MRS J A & MR A GRAHAM)
VHC DEROCHAISE VINCENZO DI BRAEGO (MR P W OSBOURNE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 2
1ST CH SILVAE TRADER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2ND CISHELVINE CAUGHT OUT (MRS R VINE)
3RD ALLFREYS HERE'S LOOKIN AT YOU (MISS C P GIBSON)
RES TANNAHILL BERGEN AT DECALLEIGH (MRS E & MR C CHRISTIE)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 11 Absentees: 2
1ST BOLORIA NICE'N SPICY (MISS R ROWE)
2ND FOWLERHEIGHTS HOT WIRED AT MARCHMANOR (MRS D GARRATT)
3RD DERDLEDASH SHINING STAR (MISS S A E ELDRED)
RES DERDLEDASH DAKOTA ( MISS A DICKINSON)
VHC INCORDEMEO MY STORY (MRS M MOUNTFORD)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 1
1ST KISSDACHS DIVA AT BRAMALODGE (MISS E G HOWE)
2ND ALLFREYS CORDELIA (MISS C P GIBSON)
3RD DERDLEDASH DAKOTA ( MISS A DICKINSON)
RES TANNAHILL STAR LIGHT (MISS A BINKS)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST ATAHIRA DOLCIAMI (MRS C DAVIES)
2ND COLLIDACH BROOK LING (MRS F HUTCHINGS)
3RD BOLORIA'S TETLEY'S TEA CAKE AT DRAKKINA (MS J V HUNT)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST BRAMALODGE BILLIE JEAN (MISS E G HOWE)
2ND BRUMBERHILL BISCOTTI (AI) (MR S A & MR P C MCPHERSON & PATERSON)
3RD WYREVIEW ROBYN (K, L & J CARTER)
RES CAIRPARAVEL LILAC WINE (MRS S J CLAYTON-SMITH)
VHC DERDLEDASH MOON BEAM (MISS S A E ELDRED)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 3
1ST SILVAE SKY DANCER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2ND TANNAHILL DAY DREAMER (MISS A BINKS)
3RD CAIRPARAVEL KISS FROM A ROSE JW (MRS S J CLAYTON-SMITH)
RES MEGLINE BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (IMP ROM) (MRS A & MISS L MOORE & DOWNES)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST SILVAE FAN DANCER (MR D C & MRS K D MCCALMONT)
2ND ALLFREYS HELENA (MISS C P GIBSON)
3RD BOLORIA'S TRICK OR TREAT JW (MISS R ROWE)
RES SILVAE KEYNOTE (MRS A PRIOR COOPER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST BOLORIA'S ARABELLA (MISS R & MR M HOWLETT & PROWTING)
2ND BRAMALODGE AMIETY AT DERDLEDASH (MISS S A E ELDRED)