Houndshow Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Mary Pascoe

BEST OF BREED : ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Dog CC : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trader
Res Dog CC : PHILLIPS Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (IMP FIN) (Imp Fin)
Bitch CC : ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Res Bitch CC : HOWLETT Boloria Arabella
Best Puppy : ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Best Veteran : HOWLETT Boloria Arabella
& Best Veteran in Show
Best Special Beginner : ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam

Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ADAMS Sonham Paddington
2nd: MURPHY Clipperdown Man Of Steel
3rd: SANDERS  Just Lennys Choc Chip By Knottsrose
Res: AKEHURST Boloria All Spice
VHC: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Percy Cute at Samlane
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian
2nd: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
3rd: SEATH Sunsong Fire Opal
Res: SMITH Salixian Russian Caravan
VHC:

Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLS Kasalane Andante Waves
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GRAHAM Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW
2nd: PEARCE Incordemeo Jolly on Xmas Day
3rd:  EFFER Greyhayne Hector
Res: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid with Sonham JW
VHC: TURNER Boloria Mr Moonlight

Limit Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (IMP FIN) (Imp Fin)
2nd: CARRUTHERS Aikton Alexander Of Stanegate
3rd: ROBINSON Skyswift Tennessee honey
Res: ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling JW
VHC: PUGH & FRASER Bystock Big Bucks

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trader
2nd: WILLS Cicelane Magnus at Kasalane
3rd: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
Res: NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman
VHC: BINKS Tannahill Oslo

Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
2nd: MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron
3rd:  PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Tina Turner
Res: OSBOURNE Derochaise I Have A Dream For Braego
VHC: DICKINSON Derdledash Dakota

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOWE Kissdachs Diva at Bramalodge
2nd: WALLER Tendrow Laced With Success
3rd: HUTCHINGS Collidach Brook Ling
Res: BINKS Tannahill Star Light
VHC:

Yearling Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow Wired To Succeed
2nd: HOWE Kissdachs Diva at Bramalodge
3rd: DAVIES Atahira Dolciami
Res: SMITH Salixian Rose Sencha
VHC:

Special Beginner Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
2nd: VADHIA Knottsrose Banoffee Pie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SMITH Windfalls Coco Noire at Salixian (Imp USA)
2nd: ARTHURS Elderkine Rumours
3rd: HORNE Salixian Cafe Noir
Res: MURPHY Boloria's Daisy Dream
VHC: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Lilac Wine

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss From a Rose JW
2nd: HOWE Bramalodge Billie Jean
3rd: WHARTON Greyhayne Harriet
Res: MCCALMONT Silvae Sky Dancer
VHC: MOORE & DOWNES Megline Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Fan Dancer
2nd: ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
3rd: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM TAF
Res: PRIOR COOPER Silvae Keynote
VHC: ARTHURS Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOWLETT Boloria Arabella
2nd: HOWE Bramalodge Alice
3rd: ELDRED Brimalodge Amiety
Res:
VHC: