Ladies Kennel Ass Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Dawn Norton (Halunke)

BEST OF BREED : 1773 HUTCHINGS, Mrs F Collidach Brook Ling
Dog CC : 1785 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES, Miss L Ch Megline Aramis
Res Dog CC : 1780 MCCALMONT, Mrs K & MCCALMONT, Mr D Silvae Timekeeper
Bitch CC : 1773 HUTCHINGS, Mrs F Collidach Brook Ling
Res Bitch CC : 1779 MCCALMONT, Mrs K & MCCALMONT, Mr D Silvae Fan Dancer
Best Puppy : 1791 PHILLIPS, Mrs V Tendrow Makes The Right Turn
Best Veteran : 1757 ELDRED, Miss S A Bramalodge Amiety

Class 585 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1802 SHAW, Ms J Tendrow Will I Am
2nd: 1766 HASTINGS, Mrs S Lieblings Says Simon (ai) ARAF
3rd: 1804 TURNER, Mrs C H & TURNER, Miss H & MERRIFIELD, Mrs Cloudside Tomfoolery
Res:
VHC:

Class 586 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1766 HASTINGS, Mrs S Lieblings Says Simon (ai) ARAF
2nd: 1760 ELDRED, Miss S A Derdledash Naughty Neptune
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 587 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 1801 SANDERS, Mrs L Just Lennys Choc Chip by Knottsrose
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 588 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1752 DAVIES, Mrs C Atahira Ruffian
2nd: 1768 HORNE, Mr M Salixian Moroccan Mint
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 589 LD (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1780 MCCALMONT, Mrs K & MCCALMONT, Mr D Silvae Timekeeper
2nd: 1776 MATTHEWS, Mrs A D Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW
3rd: 1765 GRAHAM, Mrs J A & GRAHAM, Mr A Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW JW
Res: 1772 HUTCHINGS, Mr A & PRICE, Mrs N Collidach Percy Cute at Samlane
VHC: 1782 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW

Class 590 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1785 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES, Miss L Ch Megline Aramis
2nd: 1790 PHILLIPS, Mrs V Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (IMP FIN) (Imp Fin)
3rd: 1741 CHAMBERS, Miss C Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
Res: 1787 NORMAN, Miss C Ch Silvae Klansman
VHC: 1805 VIG, Mr B Q-rrens-dax Enzo Topazo

Class 591 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 592 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1792 PHILLIPS, Mrs V Tendrow Turns Over The Page
2nd: 1747 CONNELL, Mr & MRS N & CALLON, MRS J Sonorra Calamity Jane
3rd: 1796 PUGHE, Ms H & FRASER, Ms C Ambiesque Avert At Bystock
Res: 1749 COVE-PRINT, Mrs G & PRINT, Mr S Ambiesque Avidity Avec Colourbox
VHC: 1803 THOMSON, Mrs A Ambiesque Avail

Class 593 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1791 PHILLIPS, Mrs V Tendrow Makes The Right Turn
2nd: 1743 ARTHURS, Mr &Mrs A Elderkine's Hot Gossip
3rd: 1762 GARRATT, Mrs D Fowlerheight Hot Wired at Marchmanor
Res: 1759 ELDRED, Miss S A Derdledash Shining Star
VHC:

Class 594 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1799 ROWE, miss R Boloria Nice'N Spicy JW
2nd: 1794 PUGHE, Ms H & FRASER, Ms C Bystock Tina Turner
3rd: 1778 MATTHEWS, Mrs A D Sonham Saucy Saffron
Res: 1756 DICKINSON, Miss A Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax
VHC: 1748 COTTERELL, Mrs P Greta (Imp) Rom

Class 595 PGB (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 1783 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Biscotti (ai)
2nd: 1753 DAVIES, Mrs C Atahira Dolciami
3rd: 1742 ARTHURS, Mr &Mrs A Elderkine Rumours
Res: 1806 WALLER, Mrs Y Tendrow Laced With Success
VHC: 1758 ELDRED, Miss S A Derdledash Moon Beam

Class 596 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1773 HUTCHINGS, Mrs F Collidach Brook Ling
2nd: 1781 MCCALMONT, Mrs K & MCCALMONT, Mr D Silvae Sky Dancer
3rd: 1777 MATTHEWS, Mrs A D Wyeknot Come Fly With Me over Sonham
Res: 1744 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS S J Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
VHC: 1798 ROWE, Mrs J & ROWE, Miss R Boloria's miss dior

Class 597 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1779 MCCALMONT, Mrs K & MCCALMONT, Mr D Silvae Fan Dancer
2nd: 1784 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES, Miss L Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
3rd: 1750 COVERLEY, Mrs L Aventine Dolcetto
Res: 1736 BINKS, Miss A E Tannahill Day Dreamer
VHC:

Class 598 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1757 ELDRED, Miss S A Bramalodge Amiety
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: