Leeds Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr M Turner

BEST OF BREED : MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
Dog CC : MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
Res Dog CC : SEATH Sunsong Fire Opal
Bitch CC : MOORE & DOWNES Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
Res Bitch CC : ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
Best Puppy : ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Best Veteran : HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria Arabella
Best Special Beginner : HUNT Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina & Best Special Beginner Hound Group 1

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VINE Kasalane Ostiriato Sea Over Cishelvine
2nd: ADAMS Sonham Paddington
3rd: ORD & AINSLEY Cloudside Sebastian of Marnadee
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Percy Cute at Samlane
2nd: DEAN Brontillow King Of Cups
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SEATH Sunsong Fire Opal
2nd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid with Sonham JW
3rd:  DAVIES Atahira Ruffian
Res: GRAHAM & GRAHAM Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW JW
VHC: HUNT Weinacht Larch At Drakkina JW

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
2nd: CARRUTHERS Aikton Alexander Of Stanegate
3rd: ADAMS Tecklegarth Gatling JW
Res: SMITH Salixian Eau Rouge
VHC:

Open Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VINE Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUNT Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy
2nd: MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron
3rd: SEATH Glowing Topaz At Sunsong
Res: DICKINSON Derdledash Dakota
VHC:

Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUTCHINGS Collidach Brook Ling
2nd: HOWE Kissdachs Diva at Bramalodge
3rd: HUNT Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina
Res: BINKS Tannahill Star Light
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Biscotti (ai)
2nd: ARTHURS Elderkine Rumours
3rd: CARTER Wyrewiew Robyn
Res: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
VHC: MATTHEWS Wyenot Come Fly With Me over Sonham

Limit Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOORE & DOWNES Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
2nd: MCPHERSON  & PATERSON Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM TAF
3rd:  HUTCHINGS Tendrow I Am The One from Collidach JW
Res: DAVIES Atahira Dolciami
VHC:

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria Arabella
2nd: ELDRED Brimalodge Amiety
3rd:
Res:
VHC: