Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2021

MAY SHOW HELD IN OCTOBER 2021

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr S Mallard

BEST OF BREED : 455 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM
Dog CC : 440 CHRISTIE, Mrs E L & CHRISTIE, MR C Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh
Res Dog CC : 459 SMITH, Mr I & SMITH, Mrs F Salixian Russian Caravan
Bitch CC : 455 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : 458 ROWE, miss R Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Best Puppy : 458 ROWE, miss R Boloria Nice'N Spicy
Best Veteran : 443 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS S J Boloria's April Fool

Best Special Beginner : 450 HUNT, Ms J Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina

Class 251 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 252 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 446 DEAN, Mrs J Brontillow King Of Cups
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 253 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 459 SMITH, Mr I & SMITH, Mrs F Salixian Russian Caravan
2nd: 444 DAVIES, Mrs C Atahira Ruffian
3rd: 462 WARDELL, miss T & SCOTT, mrs J & SCOTT, mr T & LAW Arushkhan Gentleman Jack at Valgalad
Res:
VHC:

Class 254 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 459 SMITH, Mr I & SMITH, Mrs F Salixian Russian Caravan
2nd: 461 TINKER-HALDANE, Mrs E & HALDANE, Mr H Dollydash Never Enough
3rd: 449 HUNT, Ms J Weinacht Larch At Drakkina JW
Res:
VHC:

Class 255 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 439 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Aikton Alexander Of Stanegate
2nd: 453 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
3rd: 461 TINKER-HALDANE, Mrs E & HALDANE, Mr H Dollydash Never Enough
Res:
VHC:

Class 256 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 440 CHRISTIE, Mrs E L & CHRISTIE, MR C Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 257 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 258 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 259 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 260 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 458 ROWE, miss R Boloria Nice'N Spicy
2nd: 448 GARRATT, Mrs D Fowlerheight Hot Wired at Marchmanor
3rd: 452 MCPHERSON, Mr S Lowcaster Returns To Brumberhill
Res:
VHC:

Class 261 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 447 DEAN, Mrs J Brontillow Yan Tan Tethera
2nd: 437 BINKS, Miss A E Tannahill Paris
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 262 NB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 445 DAVIES, Mrs C Atahira Dolciami
2nd: 450 HUNT, Ms J Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 263 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 460 SMITH, Mr I & SMITH, Mrs F Windfalls Coco Noire at Salixian (Imp USA)
2nd: 454 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Biscotti (ai)
3rd: 442 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS S J Cairparaval Lilac Wine
Res:
VHC:

Class 264 LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 441 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS S J Cairparaval Kiss from a Rose JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 265 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 455 MCPHERSON, Mr S & PATERSON, Mr P Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM
2nd: 456 MOORE, Mrs A & DOWNES, Miss L Megline Bohemian Rhapsody (Imp)
3rd: 457 ROWE, miss R Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
Res: 451 MATTHEWS, Mrs A D Wyenot Come Fly With Me over Sonham
VHC: 436 BINKS, Miss A E Tannahill Day Dreamer

Class 266 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 443 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS S J Boloria's April Fool
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 267 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 450 HUNT, Ms J Boloria's Tetely's Tea Cake at Drakkina
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 268 GCB NO ENTRIES