Birmingham National Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr D M Lewis

BEST OF BREED : 3619 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate - CC & Hound Group 1
Dog CC : 3619 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate - CC
Res Dog CC : 3660 PHILLIPS, Mrs Valerie Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)
Bitch CC : 3647 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
Res Bitch CC : 3649 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Silvae Sky Dancer
Best Puppy : 3662 PHILLIPS, Mrs Valerie Tendrow Makes The Right Turn & Hound Puppy Group 2
Best Veteran : 3637 HORNE, Mr Michael Salixian Moroccan Mint
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1281 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3637 HORNE, Mr Michael Salixian Moroccan Mint
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1282 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1283 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3669 SHAW, Ms J Tendrow Will I Am
2nd: 3643 MAES-JONES & BATES, Mrs. & Miss Eileen & Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
3rd: 3675 VINE, Mrs Ruth Cishelvine Quintillion
Res:
VHC:

Class 1284 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3683 WILLS, Mrs Kay Kasalane Ostiriato Sea over Cishelvine NAF
2nd: 3632 ELDRED, Miss Susan Ann Elizabeth Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW
3rd: 3678 WESTWOOD, Mrs Lindsey Yolo av Larhjelm at Hopewood (Imp Nor)
Res:
VHC:

Class 1285 YD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3658 ORD, Mr Mark & AINSLEY, Mr Philip Cloudside Sebastian of Marnadee JW
2nd: 3613 AKEHURST, Mrs Cheryl Boloria All Spice
3rd: 3653 MOUNTFORD, Mrs Margaret Incordemeo Beetle About
Res:
VHC:

Class 1286 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3658 ORD, Mr Mark & AINSLEY, Mr Philip Cloudside Sebastian of Marnadee JW
2nd: 3671 SMITH, Mr Ian & SMITH, Mrs Fleur Salixian Russian Caravan
3rd: 3659 PEARCE, miss Juliet incordemeo jolly on xmas day
Res: 3637 HORNE, Mr Michael Salixian Moroccan Mint
VHC: 3630 EFFER, Mrs Angela Greyhayne Hector

Class 1287 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3627 DAVIES, Mrs Carolyn Atahira Ruffian
2nd: 3648 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Silvae Timekeeper
3rd: 3668 SEATH, Mrs S Sunsong Fire Opal
Res: 3665 ROWE, Mrs Jenny Boloria's Aramis
VHC: 3670 SMITH, Mr Ian & SMITH, Mrs Fleur Salixian Eau Rouge

Class 1288 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3619 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate - CC
2nd: 3660 PHILLIPS, Mrs Valerie Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)
3rd: 3650 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Ch Silvae Trader
Res: 3657 NORMAN, Miss Claire Ch Silvae Klansman
VHC: 3654 MOUNTFORD, Mrs Margaret Veenen Ain't Misbehavin

Class 1289 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1290 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3680 WHEELER, Mrs Helen Teresa & WHEELER, Mr Paul Boloria Diorella
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1291 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3626 COX, Mrs Jose Hopewood Que Sera Sera
2nd: 3614 BEAGRIE, Mrs Amanda & BEAGRIE, Mr Andrew Ellesophia Light The Way to Feldhund
3rd: 3679 WESTWOOD, Mrs Lindsey Hopewood Shine On Me
Res:
VHC:

Class 1292 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3662 PHILLIPS, Mrs Valerie Tendrow Makes The Right Turn
2nd: 3651 MOORE, Mr Wendell Derochaise Black Cherry
3rd: 3625 COVERLEY, Mrs L Aventine Aunt Patience
Res: 3682 WILLS, Mrs Kay Cishelvine Quintessence for Kasalane
VHC: 3631 EFFER, Mrs Angela Cishelvine Miss Tyfication

Class 1293 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3681 WILLS, Mrs Kay Kasalane Symphony
2nd: 3616 BRIERLEY, Miss L Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1294 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3667 ROWE, miss Rebecca Boloria Nice'N Spicy JW
2nd: 3616 BRIERLEY, Miss L Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1295 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3676 WALLER, Mrs Yvette Tendrow Laced With Success
2nd: 3661 PHILLIPS, Mrs Valerie Tendrow Wired To Succeed
3rd: 3634 GIBSON, Miss Christine Allfreys Cordelia
Res: 3655 MOUNTFORD, Mrs Margaret Tendrow Special Creation
VHC: 3672 SMITH, Mr Ian & SMITH, Mrs Fleur Salixian Rose Sencha

Class 1296 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3623 CLAYTON-SMITH, Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
2nd: 3628 DAVIES, Mrs Carolyn Atahira Dolciami
3rd: 3666 ROWE, Mrs Jenny & ROWE, Miss Rebecca Boloria's miss dior
Res: 3645 MATTHEWS, Mrs Alison Deborah Wyeknot Come Fly With Me over Sonham
VHC:

Class 1297 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3647 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
2nd: 3649 MCCALMONT, Mrs Kim & MCCALMONT, Mr Duncan Silvae Sky Dancer
3rd: 3652 MOORE, Mrs Anne & DOWNES, Miss Laura Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
Res: 3624 COVERLEY, Mrs L Aventine Dolcetto
VHC: 3615 BINKS, Miss Anne E Tannahill Day Dreamer

Class 1298 VB NO ENTRIES