Blackpool Championship Show 2022

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Ruth Walters

BEST OF BREED : CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just a Kiss with Hototo
Dog CC : CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just a Kiss with Hototo
Res Dog CC : CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate

Bitch CC :  PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns Over the Page
Res Bitch CC : HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling

Best Puppy : MOORE Derochaise Black Cherry Cloudside
Best Junior : PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns Over the Page

 

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
TURNER Hototo's Rocket Man
2nd: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon


Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SHAW Tendrow Will I Am
2nd: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune

3rd: BEST Stanegate Set Em Up Joe for Bestina

 

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About

1st: ORD & AINSEY Cloudside Sebastian of Marnadee JW
3rd: MAHER Mhargleton Sir Ginger Snaps
 

Post Graduate Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SMITH Salixian Russian Caravan
2nd: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint

3rd: ORD & AINSEY Cloudside Sebastian of Marnadee JW

Res: HUNT Weinacht Larch at Drakkina

VHC: TINKER-HALDANE Dollydash Never Enough

 

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian
2nd: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Percy Cute at Samlane
3rd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy the Kid at Sonham JW

Res: TINKER-HALDANE Dollydash Never Enough
 

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just a Kiss with Hototo
2nd: CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
3rd: PHILLIPS Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)

Res: SMITH Salixian Eau Rouge

VHC:  CHRISTIE Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh

 

Puppy Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MOORE Derochaise Black Cherry Cloudside
2nd: COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience

3rd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Flashy Fox

Res: BEAGRIE Ellesophia Light the Way to Feldhund

VHC: CORNER Cishelvine Portia at Carcorn

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns Over the Page
2nd:
COVE-PRINT & PRINT Ambiesque Avidity Avec Colourbox

3rd: ARTHURS Elderkine's Hot Gossip

Res: WALLER Lady in Roseyred

VHC: WILSON Stanegate Katie Brown at Willowash


Yearling Bitch
(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DEAN Brontillow Yan Tan Tethera

2nd:BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze

 

Novice Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st : HUNT Boloria's Tetley's Tea Cake at Drakkina
2nd: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
3rd:  MAHER Salixian Noire D'Ebene at Mhargleton

Post Graduate Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GIBSON Allfreys Cordelia
2nd: WALLER Tendrow Laced with Success
3rd: MOUNTFORD Tendrow Special Creation

Res: PHILLIPS Tendrow Wired to Succeed
VHC: ARTHURS Elderkine Rumours

 

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  DAVIES Atahira Dolciami
2nd: MITCHELL & MCCALMONT Silvae Time After Time at Bronia

3rd:  CHAMBERS Tendrow Black Pearl with Hototo
Res: SMITH Windfalls Coco Noire at Salixian (Imp USA)

 

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling

2nd: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Helena
3rd: MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
Res: COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto