THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB MAY 2022

 

DACHSHUND (WIRE HAIRED)

 

JUDGE : Tom Johnston

 

BEST OF BREED : 1528 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Dog CC : 1528 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Res Dog CC : 1543 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON, Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
Bitch CC : 1544 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON, Mr P C Brumberhill Biscotti (ai)
Res Bitch CC : 1527 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
Best Puppy : 1545 PATERSON, Mr Peter & PATERSON, Mr Brian Ambiesque Ava
Best Veteran : 1536 HASTINGS, Mrs Shani & HASTINGS, Mr Christopher Lesandnic Sleepytime Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner : 1533 DICKINSON, Miss Amy Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax

Class 737 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1535 HASTINGS, Mrs Shani Lieblings Says Simon (ai) ARAF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 738 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1534 ELDRED, Miss Susan Ann Elizabeth Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 739 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1546 TINKER-HALDANE, Mrs Elizabeth & HALDANE, Mr Hamilt Dollydash Never Enough
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 740 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1543 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON, Mr P C Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
2nd: 1541 MATTHEWS, Mrs Alison Deborah Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW
3rd: 1546 TINKER-HALDANE, Mrs Elizabeth & HALDANE, Mr Hamilt Dollydash Never Enough
Res:
VHC:

Class 741 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1528 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
2nd: 1530 CHAMBERS, Miss Caroline Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
3rd: 1540 LEREGO, Miss Maria TECKELGARTH PIKE MILLIGAN
Res: 1531 CHRISTIE, Mrs Emma Louise & CHRISTIE, MR COLIN Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh
VHC:

Class 742 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 743 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 744 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 745 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1545 PATERSON, Mr Peter & PATERSON, Mr Brian Ambiesque Ava
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 746 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1550 WILSON, Mrs Jennifer & WILSON, Mr Richard Stanegate Katie brown at willowash
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 747 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1533 DICKINSON, Miss Amy Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 748 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1544 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON, Mr P C Brumberhill Biscotti (ai)
2nd: 1527 CARRUTHERS, Mrs J Stanegate Calamity Jane
3rd: 1542 MATTHEWS, Mrs Alison Deborah Wyeknot Come Fly With Me over Sonham
Res: 1532 CLAYTON-SMITH, MRS SUZANNE JOY CAIRPARAVEL KISS FROM A ROSE JW
VHC: 1533 DICKINSON, Miss Amy Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax

Class 749 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1524 BINKS, Miss Anne E Tannahill Day Dreamer
2nd: 1533 DICKINSON, Miss Amy Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 750 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1536 HASTINGS, Mrs Shani & HASTINGS, Mr Christopher Lesandnic Sleepytime Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 751 SBB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1533 DICKINSON, Miss Amy Derdledash Dakota at Dakotadax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 752 GCB NO ENTRIES