West of England Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Halcyon Pughe (Bystock)

BEST OF BREED :  CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate & Reserve Best in Show
Dog CC :
CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Res Dog CC :
PHILLIPS Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)

Best Puppy Dog: BUBB Wyeknot Looks Like Trouble
Bitch CC : 
MCCALMONT Silvae Sky Dancer
Res Bitch CC : 
CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW

Best Puppy Bitch:  COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience
Best Puppy : 
Best Veteran : 
SEATH Norsk Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor) & Reserve Best Veteran in Show

Best Special Beginner : ELLIS Veenen Rewrite the Stars with Vixendax

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme (2)
1st:
ELLIS Veenen Rewrite the Stars with Vixendax
2nd: WHEELER Boloria Diorella
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3, 1 Abs)
1st: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Corrilanus
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog (1)
1st: BUBB Wyeknot Looks Like Trouble
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (3)
1st: VINE Cishelvine Quintillion
2nd: ADAMS Sonham Paddington
3rd: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1st: VINE Kasalane Ostiriato Sea Over Cishelvine
2nd:APPS Calicoe Just Me

3rd: SANDERS Just Lenny's Choc Chip by Knottsrose
Res: EFFER Greyhaynes Hector
VHC: LANGRIDGE Calicoe Thank God it's Friday

 

Limit Dog (9, 1 Abs)
1st: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW
2nd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy the Kid at Sonham JW
3rd: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Percy Cute at Samlane
Res: NORMAN Silvae Trade Name

VHC: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian

Open Dog (7)
1st: CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
2nd: PHILLIPS Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa (Imp Fin)
3rd:  MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trader
Res: ADAMS Ch Tecklegarth Gatling JW
VHC: NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3, 1 Abs)
1st: SEATH Norsk Ch Gando Av Larhjelm (Imp Nor)
2nd: HOWLETT & PROWTING Boloria's Arabella
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (3, 2 Abs)
1st :  BEAGRIE Ellesophia Light the Way to Feldhund
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5, 2 Abs )
1st: COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience
2nd: PATERSON Ambiesque Ava
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Cordelia
Res:
VHC:

 

Junior Bitch (5)
1st : PHILLIPS Tendrow Makes the Right Turn
2nd: MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron
3rd: 
EFFER Cishelvine Miss Tyficiation
Res: 
WILLS Cishelvine Quintessence for Kasalane
VHC: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
 

Post Graduate Bitch (11, 3 Abs)
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Time After Time
2nd:PHILLIPS Tendrow Wired to Succeed
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Cordelia
Res:
BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
VHC: WILLS Kasalane Symphony

 

Limit Bitch (8, 1 Abs)
1st:  CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
2nd:  MCCALMONT Silvae Timeless
3rd:  MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Biscotti
Res: DAVIES Atahira Dolciami
VHC: ELLIS Veenen Rewrite the Stars with Vixendax

 

Open Bitch (6, 2 Abs)
1st:  MCCALMONT Silvae Sky Dancer

2nd: MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
3rd: HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling
Res:
GIBSON Allfreys Helena

VHC: BINKS Tannahill Day Dreamer