Houndshow Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Miss C L Bethel

BEST OF BREED :  HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling
Dog CC : NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman
Res Dog CC : NORMAN Silvae Trade Name
Bitch CC : HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling
Res Bitch CC : MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Puppy : MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
Best Veteran : ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety
Best Special Beginner : HUDSON LUND Hototo Ain't She Sweet


Puppy Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
2nd: MOORE & DEAN Upor Von Huberhorn with Dierfiur (Imp) Rom
3rd: TURNER Hototo Rocket man
Res: BEST Stanegate Saviero at Bestina
VHC: ADAMS Ellesophia fly me to the moon

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PATERSON & MCPHERSON Ambiesque Avant
2nd: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW
3rd: BEST Stanegate Set Em Up Joe for Bestina
Res: ADAMS Ellesophia fly me to the moon
VHC: SHAW Tendrow Will I Am

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: AKEHURSTl Boloria All Spice
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About

Special Beginner Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TINKER-HALDANE & HALDANE Dollydash Never Enough
2nd: WILSON Dollydash Hernandez

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PEARCE Incordemeo Jolly On Xmas Day
2nd: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
3rd: TINKER-HALDANE & HALDANE Dollydash Never Enough
Res: WILSON Dollydash Hernandez

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  NORMAN Silvae Trade Name
2nd: GRAHAM Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW JW
3rd: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian
Res: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman
2nd: VIG Q-rrens-dax Enzo Topazo
3rd: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo
Res: CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
VHC: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW

Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MATTHEWS Stanegate Senorita
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Flashy Fox
3rd: TURNER Cloudside Una
Res: BINKS Cloudside Uluru TAF
VHC: WILSON Stanegate salsa at willowash taf

Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOWLETT & PHILLIPS Tendrow Makes the Right turn
2nd: MOORE Derochaise Black Cherry Cloudside
3rd: ELDRED Derdledash Shining Star
Res: PATERSON Ambiesque Ava
VHC: COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo My Story
3rd: ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy JW
Res: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
VHC: WALLER Lady in Rosyred

Special Beginner Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUDSON LUND Hototo Ain't She Sweet
2nd: MACKENZIE Stanegate Savannah with Sweetihoundz(AZ1)
3rd: WHEELER Boloria Diorella

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: MOUNTFORD Tendrow Special Creation
2nd: MCCALMONT Silvae Timeless
3rd: GIBSON Allfreys Cordelia
Res: WALLER Tendrow Laced With Success
VHC: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come With Me over Sonham
2nd: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
3rd: MCCALMONT & HANNEY Silvae Time After Time at Bronia TAF
Res: DAVIES Atahira Dolciami

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUTCHINGS Ch Collidach Brook Ling
2nd: MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
3rd: MCCALMONT & MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
Res: ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
VHC: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Helena

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety