Leeds Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Colin Gillanders

BEST OF BREED : CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Dog CC : CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Res Dog CC : SEATH Sunsong Fire Opal
Bitch CC : PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns the Right Page
Res Bitch CC : MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
Best Puppy : MOORE & DEAN Upor Von Huberhorn with Dierfiur
Best Veteran : ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety at Derdledash

Best Special Beginner: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint

 

Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOORE & DEAN Upor Von Huberhorn with Dierfiur (Imp) Rom
2nd: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon

3rd: TURNER Hototo Rocket Man

Res: HARVEY & VINE Cishelvine Guidenstern

Junior Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube
2nd: PATERSON & MCPHERSON Ambiesque Avant
3rd: BEST Stanegate Set Em Up Joe for Bestina
Res: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW

VHC:  SHAW Tendrow Will I Am

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  GRAHAM Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW JW
2nd: MCPHERSON & PATERSON Brumberhill Mr Wilks JW

3rd: OSBOURNE Derochaise Vincenzo Di Braego

Res: SMITH Salixian Russian Caravan

VHC: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian


Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
2nd: SEATH Sunsong Fire Opal

3rd: PHILLIPS Ch Royal Pepper's Vice Versa


Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

 

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo My Story


Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BINKS Cloudside Uluru TAF
2nd:WILSON Stanegate Salsa at Willowash
3rd: BEAGRIE Ellesophia Light the Way to Feldhund
Res: WESTWOOD Hopewood Shine on Me
VHC: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Flashy Fox

 

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PATERSON Ambiesque Ava
2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns over the Page
3rd: WILSON Stanegate Katie Brown at Willowash
Res: COVE PRINT & PRINT Ambirsque Avidity Avec Colourbox
VHC: STOCKDALE Derochaise Blue Velvet at Fenwires
 

Novice Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo My Story
3rd: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
Res: HUDSON LUND Hototo Ain't She Sweet

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOUNTFORD Tendrow Special Creation
2nd: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
3rd: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
2nd: ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy JW
3rd: DAVIES Atahira Dolciami

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Tendrow Turns the Right Page
2nd: MOORE & DOWNES Ch Megline Bohemian Rhapsody
3rd: ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
Res: COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety at Derdledash