Midland Dachshund Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Rob Wheeler (Ranveli)

BEST OF BREED : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
Dog CC : CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate
Res Dog CC : MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
Bitch CC : MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
Res Bitch CC : MCCALMONT  Silvae Timeless
Best Puppy : MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
Best Veteran : ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety at Derdledash


Veteran Dog NO ENTRIES

Minor Puppy Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARRUTHERS Stanegate Salvador
2nd: TURNER Hototo Rocket Man
3rd: BEST Stanegate Saviero at Bestina
Res: HARVEY & VINE Cishelvine guidenstern
VHC: COTTERELL Ivanhoe of Napoca Saints Gang


Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube (AY3)
2nd: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon

Junior Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW
2nd:  SHAW Tendrow Will I Am
3rd: BEST Stanegate Set Em Up Joe for Bestina
Res: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon

Novice Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: AKEHURSTl Boloria All Spice
2nd: WILSON Dollydash Hernandez

3rd: TINKER-HALDANE & HALDANE Dollydash Never Enough

Post Graduate Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
2nd: GRAHAM Brumberhill Armstrong
3rd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About
Res: WILSON Dollydash Hernandez

VHC: PEARCE Incordemeo Jolly On Xmas Day

Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  GRAHAM Stanegate Shot in the Dark JW JW
2nd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy The Kid at Sonham JW

Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VIG Q-rrens-dax Enzo Topazo
2nd: CHAMBERS Cishelvine Just A Kiss With Hototo


Champion Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARRUTHERS Ch Aikton Alexander at Stanegate

Veteran Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: ELDRED Bramalodge Amiety at Derdledash

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BINKS Cloudside Uluru TAF
2nd: TURNER Cloudside Una
3rd: CORNER Cishelvine Portia at Carcorn
Res: MATTHEWS Stanegate Senorita
VHC: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Flashy Fox

 

Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BEAGRIE Ellesophia Light the Way to Feldhund
2nd:COX Hopewood Que Sera Sera Avev Bulldaxit
3rd: PARROT Derochaise Blue Angel at Marondera

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOORE Derochaise Black Cherry Cloudside
2nd: HOWLETT & PHILLIPS Tendrow Makes the Right Turn
3rd: COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience
Res: ARRHURS Elderkine Hot Gossip
VHC: WALLER Lady in Roseyred
 

Novice Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ELDRED Derdledash Moon Beam
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo My Story
3rd: BRIERLEY Bramalodge Bonfire Heart at Tatze
Res: HUDSON LUND Hototo Ain't She Sweet

Post Graduate Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Timeless
2nd: GIBSON Allfreys Cordelia
3rd: MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron
Res: ARTHURS Elderkine Rumours
VHC: MOUNTFORD Tendrow Special Creation

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCCALMONT & HANNEY Silvae Time After Time at Bronia TAF
2nd: ROWE Boloria Nice'N Spicy JW
3rd: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Kiss from a Rose JW
Res: MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come With Me over Sonham


Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Fan Dancer
2nd: ROWE Boloria's Trick or Treat JW
3rd: COVERLEY Aventine Dolcetto
Res: GIBSON Ch Allfreys Helena

Champion Bitch NO ENTRIES