DACHSHUND CLUBS

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2021

Southern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Smooth

Judge :  Mandy Dance

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Seal the Deal Smooth

Best Veteran in Show

ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Smooth

 

   

Miniature Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Martin Sanders

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Scottish Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Colin Gillanders

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Long Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Sue Ergis

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Great Joint

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

     

     

Northern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

MOORE & DOWNES Megline Bohemian Rhapsody Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Judge : John Bennett

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

BLACK Ch Bassodon Westwood Min Wire

 

   

Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Sue Seath

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Wire Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trader Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW Min Wire

Judge : Carolyn Davies

Best Puppy in Show

ADAMS Sonham Paddington Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus Min Wire

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

HOWLETT & PROWING Boloria's Arabella Wire

 

   

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Tom Mather

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Scottish Dachshund Club (Oct)

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Tom Johnston

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Min Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW

Min Wire

Judge : Daphne Graham

Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella

Min Smooth

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Min Long

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

NORTON Ch Matzell Minella

Smooth

 

   

Great Joint Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Susan Roberts

Best Puppy in Show

   

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Simon Parsons

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Midland Dachshund Club

Best in Show

PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Big Bucks Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

CROSS Loggeta Trouble in Texas Long

Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella Min Smooth

Judge : Katherine Herrington

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi Long