DACHSHUND CLUBS

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2021

Southern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Smooth

Judge :  Mandy Dance

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Seal the Deal Smooth

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby Smooth

 

   

Miniature Dachshund Club

Best in Show

WALTERS Ralines Party Politics Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Drop Dead Gorjus Min Wire

Judge : Martin Sanders

Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MAGRI Boadacea be Creative with Rozamie Min Smooth

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding Min Smooth

 

   

Long Haired Dachshund Club SHOW 1

Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor  Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

GEESONS Ch Abydachs Alchemy Min Long

Judge : Sue Ergis  (AM)

Best Puppy in Show

MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Blithe Spirit Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

COX Cheritondax Chardonnay Min Long

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi Long

 

   

Long Haired Dachshund Club SHOW 2

Best in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW Min Long

Judge : Mike Caple  (PM)

Best Puppy in Show

GEESON Abydachs Return of the Night Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi Long

 

   

Northern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

MOORE & DOWNES Megline Bohemian Rhapsody Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Judge : John Bennett

Best Puppy in Show

ROBERTS Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

BLACK Ch Bassodon Westwood Min Wire

 

   

Smooth Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

CHAUNAN Raajput's Blacky Returns Smooth

Reserve Best in Show

MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdrhian X Factor Min Smooth

Judge :  Sue Seath

Best Puppy in Show

MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Struuann Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MASON Teckeltown Master Piece Min Smooth

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca Min Smooth

 

   

Wire Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Trader Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

KIRKWOOD-EMERY Ch Helydon Laird Loki JW Min Wire

Judge : Carolyn Davies

Best Puppy in Show

ADAMS Sonham Paddington Wire

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WEST Archidax Hocus Pocus Min Wire

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

HOWLETT & PROWING Boloria's Arabella Wire

 

   

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

PAGET & CARROLL Metadale Larks Ascending Min Smooth

August 2021 Held Back to Back with

Reserve Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to Be True Min Wire

Blackpool Ch Show

Best Puppy in Show

ROWE Boloria's Nice N' Spicy Wire

Judge :  Susan Burke

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

RUSSELL Eyez the One Russteck Min Wire

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

BORRELLI Carpaccio Black Pearl Smooth

 

   

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to Be True Min Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gregorydor  Long

Judge :  Tom Mather

Best Puppy in Show

PAGET & CARROLLS Marvale Red Cardinal Min Smooth

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MATTHEWS Sonham Saucy Saffron Wire

Photos

Best Veteran in Show

GEESON Ch/Bel/Lux/Int Ch Abydachs Giving Off Sparks Long

 

   

 

   

Scottish Dachshund Club (SHOW 1)

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Colin Gillanders

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   
     

Scottish Dachshund Club (SHOW 2)

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Tom Johnston

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

 

   

Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Min Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

DANCE Ch Emem Summer Sunshine JW

Min Wire

Judge : Daphne Graham

Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella

Min Smooth

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Min Long

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

NORTON Ch Matzell Minella

Smooth

 

   

Great Joint Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :  Susan Roberts

Best Puppy in Show

   

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : Simon Parsons

Best Puppy in Show

   

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   

Best Veteran in Show

   

 

   

Midland Dachshund Club

Best in Show

PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Big Bucks Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

CROSS Loggeta Trouble in Texas Long

Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella Min Smooth

Judge : Katherine Herrington

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda Min Long

Photos & Critique

Best Veteran in Show

GARLICK Ranglewood Arashi Long