MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED DACHSHUNDS CC & RCC's WINNERS

Those in Red denotes BOB

                 

1970

1970 Judge DOG CC DOG RCC BITCH CC BITCH RCC
Bath Canine Society Mr M Triefus Prince Albert of Wendlitt Dormy Frederick of Wendlitt Limberin Honor Bright Silvae Tickery
Birmingham Dog Show Mrs K Pinches Prince Albert of Wendlitt Twiland Dragoon Booth Siena Wingcrest Principal Girl
Blackpool & District Mr A W Hague Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Pipersvale Octavius Fleur of Hobbithill Wingcrest Principal Girl
Bournemouth Mrs J Thomas Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Merryweather Masquerade Wingcrest Principal Girl Ella of Hobbithill
Cheshire Agricultural Society Mrs J Gallop Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Runnel Popinjay Potsdown Polish Limberin Honor Bright
City of Birmingham Mrs M Pilkington Fabian of Hobbithill Pipersvale Octavius Silvae Tickey Limberin Honor Bright
Crufts Mr A J Buck Prince Albert of Wendlitt Pipersvale Octavius Potsdown Limelight Limberin Honor Bright
Dachshund Club Mr I Strawson Prince Albert of Wendlitt Roslaye Regency Beau Wingcrest Principal Girl Cannobio Bowbank Red Rondolette
Darlington Mr J Gallop Prince Albert of Wendlitt Limberin Pan American Booth Siena Duningham Chocolate Delight
Dumfries and Galloway Mrs C Sutton Limberin Pan American Amberleigh Red Rufus of Gilston Limberin Mini Skirt Limberin Happy Days
Great Joint Dachshund  B Samuels/ Mrs G Parker) prince Albert of Wendlitt Amberleigh Red Rufus of Gilston Wingcrest Principal Girl Cordelia of Ballygunge
Hound Association Mrs A Smith Prince Albert of Wendlitt Lollipop of Dermatt Bowbank Colombine Wingcrest Principal Girl
Lancashire and Cheshire Mrs J Foden Bowbank Red Ruari Twiland Dragoon Limberin Honor Bright Runnel Apron Strings
Leeds & District Mr G F Farrand Shepherdsdene Rhine Wine Vienda Lucky Jim Wingcrest Principal Girl Cannobio Flaunden Swiss Maid
Leicester City Mrs J F Hague Prince Albert of Wendlitt Limberin Pan American Limberin Honor Bright Ella of Hobbithill
LKA Mrs E Williams Prince Albert of Wendlitt Limberin Pan American Bowbank Colombine Limberin Honor Bright
Manchester Mr G Leatt Merryweather Masquerade Pipersvale Octavius Limberin Honor Bright Wingcrest Principal Girl
Midland Dachshund Mr J Varley Prince Albert of Wendlitt Flaunden Stage Struck Tarkotta Red Tatiana Limberin Honor Bright
Miniature Dachshund Club Mrs C Beaumont Prince Albert of Wendlitt Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Wingcrest Principal Girl Duningham Chocolate Delight
Northern Dachshund Miss H Harriman Bowbank Red Rory Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Silvae Tickey Wingcrest Principal Girl
Paignton & District Mrs B C Taylor Maundowne Matthew Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Charming Louise of Wendlitt Wimoway Wallflower
Peterborough & Huntingdonshire Mr R W B Pinches Runnel Popinjay Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Wingcrest Principal Girl Duningham Chocolate Delight
Richmond Dog Show Mrs R Gale Flaunden Stage Struck Wee Angus of Cathsini Wingcrest Principal Girl Tarkotta Red Tzabrina
Scottish Kennel Club Mr H Solomon Shepherdsdene Rhine Wine Wimoway Chocolate Soldier Silvae Tickey Wimoway Wallflower
SKC Mr S Young Limberin Pan American Hylows Little Pipkin Silvae Tickey Limberin Honor Bright
South Wales Kennel Ass Dr B Raven Prince Albert of Wendlitt Grasteve Rodger Potsdown Pilla Plack Regenfurt Regan
Southern Counties Mrs P Donaldson Prince Albert of Wendlitt Pipersvale Octavius Tarkotta Red Tzabrina Charming Louise of Wendlitt
Southern Dachshund Club Mr R M James Pipersvale Octavius Grasteve Rodger Limberin Honor Bright Maundddowne Milady
Three Counties Mr D H Appleton Limberin Pan American Prince Albert of Wendlitt Ravenhall Polly Flinders Lindy of Dermatt
WELKS Mr H Jordan Prince Albert of Wendlitt Shepherdsdene Rhine Wine Wingcrest Principal Girl Fleur of Hobbithill
Windsor Dog Show Mr J Braddon Merryweather Masquerade Dormy Frederick of Wendlitt Tarkotta Red Tzabrina Limberin Honor Bright