SMOOTH HAIRED DACHSHUNDS CC & RCC's WINNERS

Those in Red denotes BOB

                 

1977

1977 Judge DOG CC DOG RCC BITCH CC BITCH RCC
Bath Canine Society Mrs J Foden Descendant of Rhinefields Landmark Magician Swiss Miss of Rosenket Keidon Konsuella
Birmingham Dog Show Mrs B Urwin Benjamin of Ralines Descendant of Rhinefields Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Aravorny Wanton Abandon
Blackpool Mrs J Macauley Limberin Lilting Laughter Descendant of Rhinefields Cedavoch Sweet Cyn  
Border Union Dr S Kershaw Limberin Lilting Laughter Matzell Marius Keidon Konsuella Peredur Subtle Secrette
City of Birmingham Mrs M Knowles Descendant of Rhinefields Mariners Christmas Card Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Matzell Mischa
Crufts Dog Show Mrs J Littmoden Womack Wrum Double D'Arisca Satin Statesman Rhinefields Amapola Keidon Konsuella
Dachshund Club Mrs R Gale Descendant of Rhinefields Landmark Magician Southcot Souffle Teilwood Hot Toddy
Darlington Mrs K M Pinches Landmark Magician Kyreburn Accurist Ralines Hildergarde Keidon Konsuella
Driffield Mr J A McNaughton Descendant of Rhinefields D'Arisca Satin Statesman Scawdale Krismas Karol Sowlon Summer Secret
East of England Mrs G Woollam Descendant of Rhinefields Limberin Lilting Laughter Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Ralines Hildergarde
Hound Association Mr E Fox Benjamin of Ralines Kyreburn Accurist Ralines Hildergarde Womack Wrum Truffle
Ladies Kennel Ass Mrs A Smith Descendant of Rhinefields Womack Wrum Double Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Womack Wrum Truffle
Leeds City Mrs H Essam D'Arisca Satin Statesman Benjamin of Ralines Ralines Hildergarde Rhinefields Amapola
Leicester City Mr G Farrand Descendant of Rhinefields Limberin Lilting Laughter Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Rhinefields Amapola
Manchester Dog Show Mrs P Kelsall Limberin Lilting Laughter Benjamin of Ralines Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Rhinefields Amapola
Midland Dachshund Club Mrs M Donne Davies Kyreburn Accurist Descendant of Rhinefields Teilwood Red Delicious Scawdale Krismas Karol
Northern Dachshund Ass Mrs A Thomas Benjamin of Ralines D'Arisca Satin Statesman Swiss Miss of Rosenket Lazy Laughter of Limberin
Paignton Mr E G Crowley Descendant of Rhinefields Peachcroft Sea Island Teilwood Hot Toddy Southcot Souffle
Richmond Dog Show Mrs B Samuel Descendant of Rhinefields Landmark Magician Teilwood Hot Toddy Southcot Souffle
Scottish Dachshund Club Miss D Dodson Dramatist of Rhinefields Descendant of Rhinefields Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Keidon Karamannella
Scottish Kennel Club   Aug Mrs J McNaughton Descendant of Rhinefields D'Arisca Satin Statesman Scawdale Krismas Karol Keidon Konsuella
Scottish Kennel Club   May Mrs J Blandford Limberin Lilting Laughter Descendant of Rhinefields Matzell Mischa Rhinefields Amapola
South Wales KA Mr J Varley Descendant of Rhinefields Limberin Lilting Laughter Limberin Laughing Lucinda Peredur Subtle Secrette
Southern Counties Mrs J Peach Lewis Landmark Magician Descendant of Rhinefields Teilwood Red Delicious Womack Wrum Truffle
Three Counties Mrs M Pilkington Landmark Magician Descendant of Rhinefields Rhinefields Amapola Cedavoch Sweet Cyn
Welsh Kennel Club Mrs B Farrand Descendant of Rhinefields Benjamin of Ralines Cedavoch Sweet Cyn Scawdale Krismas Karol
West of England Ladies KA Miss M Hanney Benjamin of Ralines Descendant of Rhinefields Keidon Konsuella Teilwood Red Delicious
Windsor Dog Show Mrs B Castle Benjamin of Ralines Womack Wrum Double Womack Wrum n Coke Mithril Abbey Road