2017
Northern Longhaired Breeders (Jan)

L,W,MS Fay Hutchings (Collidach)

ML,MW,S Liz Garrlick

BIS - Dawn Norton (Halunke)

Results
Dachshund Club (Feb)

W, - Becki Rowe (Boloria)

MW, - Julie Fricker

L, - Ian Negus

ML, - Annette Latham Jackson

S,  - Kevin Hirst

MS, - Sharon Broad

Results
Northern Counties Dachshund Ass (Feb)

Allan Atkins

Results
West Riding Dachshund Ass (Mar)

Miniatures - Patricia Rhodes (Bournder)

Standards - Johnny Morgan (Cotherstone)

BIS - Patricia Rhodes (Bournder)

Results
East Yorkshire Dachshund Club (Mar) ML,L,S,W Bill Armstrong Results
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club (Mar)

Miniatures/BIS Ann Jeffery (Andax)

Standards Emma Black (Bassodon)

Results
Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Ass (April)

MS,MW,SS - Jane Howells (Fallowmill)

ML,SL,SW - Gary Carroll (Marvale)

BIS - Wendell Moore (Cloudside)

Results
Southern Dachshund Ass (June)

S, MS, - Ian Elsey (Abbalongdat)

L,ML - Linda Boyns (Brindeckel)

W, MW - Melaine Chapman (Melminds)

BIS - Yvonne Kent (Lokmadi)

Results
Miniature Dachshund Club (June)

MW Emma Black (Bassodon)

MS Mrs M Hagan

ML Andrew Roberts (Dandydayo)

Results
Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass (June)

Miniatures - Marion Hunt (Bondlea/Shercroft)

Standards - Liz Reed (Deercroft)

BIS - Bill Rowell (Emmajesk)

Results
Northern Longhaired Breeders  (July)

MW, ML, SW - Diane Whitehouse

Standards - Patricia Rhodes (Bourndner)

BIS - Daniel Roberts (Swansford)

Results
Midland Dachshund Club (July)

MS,SW - Sharron Shone

ML,SL - Candice Jones (Adnerb)

S, MW, Annette Latham Jackson (Urishay)

BIS - Carolyn Scott

Results
East Yorkshire Dachshund Ass (Sept)

ML, W, L - H Pugh (Bystock)

MS, MW, S - Gary Carroll (Marvale)

BIS - H Pugh (Bystock)

Results
Dachshund Club of Wales (Sept)

MS - Mrs T Watkins

ML, MW, L, S, W, BIS Steve Rose (Ridanflight)

Results
Wirehaired Dachshund Club (Sept) Standard, Miniatures, BIS - Bill Evans (Evandax) Results
West of England  Dachshund Ass (October)

ML,MS,W - Rodney Locksmith

MW, L, S - Muriel Locksmith

BIS - Muriel Locksmith

Results
Longhaired Dachshund Club (October)

Miniatures - Claire Kennedy (Denkena)

Standards - Duncan McCalmont (Silvae)

BIS - Nora Price (Samlane)

Results
Scottish Dachshund (Oct) All & BIS - Eddie Webster Results
Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass (Nov)

Miniatures - Iain Elsey (Abbalongdat)

Standards - Mary Murphy (Classidax)

BIS - Sue Seath (Sunsong)

Results
West Riding Dachshund Ass (Nov)

All & Best in Show - Julie Fricker